stizzy-1

Italy
On FACEIT since 2021 303 matches tracked 71 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does stizzy-1 play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.75 ADR 85.3 from 303 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 303 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 22%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (296 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 74%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 66%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+6 pp · Ø 38% better than 79%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 52%+3 pp · Ø 49% better than 68%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
K/D 1.01−0.02 · Ø 1.03 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 2 in 303 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 53%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 60%
4Ks and aces 62x 4K, 9 aces in 296 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 75% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.10 · Ø 0.29 better than 25%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 15%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +390, Clutch 1v1 +13 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 84.7, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
First kills −1 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.97
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.97. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.75. Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 303 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −41 ELO
115 matches · 52% win rate
In match 4 of the day −30 ELO
38 matches · 37% win rate
On Tuesdays −47 ELO, win rate 39%

stizzy-1 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −41 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.76 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 46 · Anubis
  4. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  5. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 303 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage115
52% right on the average
0.73 better than 44%
84.1 better than 66%
1.00 better than 39%
52% of 568 duels better than 56%
47% of 55 situations better than 76%
Dust 277
45% better than 30%
0.74 right on the average
85.3 better than 72%
1.02 better than 47%
49% of 399 duels better than 37%
33% of 40 situations better than 34%
Anubis45
60% better than 74%
0.85 better than 90%
94.8 better than 95%
1.19 better than 90%
61% of 223 duels better than 91%
50% of 30 situations better than 77%
Ancient27
41% better than 18%
0.71 better than 32%
78.4 better than 31%
0.94 better than 20%
55% of 106 duels better than 71%
33% of 12 situations better than 39%
Nuke18
50% better than 33%
0.75 better than 47%
83.7 better than 57%
1.03 better than 44%
58% of 73 duels better than 79%
50% of 6 situations better than 73%
Inferno15
47% better than 31%
0.72 better than 40%
80.8 better than 46%
0.96 better than 21%
51% of 69 duels better than 44%
55% of 11 situations better than 83%
Cache6
67% -
0.79 -
82.0 -
1.11-
47% of 15 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How stizzy-1 plays

Across 303 matches stizzy-1 averages K/R 0.75, ADR 85.3 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 44%, better than 79% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 15% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 45 matches. In 110 of 303 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 112 it was below 0.90. In 296 matches with detailed stats: 62 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.38. stizzy-1 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−41 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+91 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +91 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +390, Clutch 1v1 +13 pp. Got weaker: First kills −1 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 84.7, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 71 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +28.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.