sssling

Uzbekistan
On FACEIT since 2025 115 matches tracked 54 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 137
2,173
30-day peak: 2,173
Rank EU
#154,369
Uzbekistan #861 in Uzbekistan
Last updated:

How does sssling play?

Rating 1.17 K/R 0.82 ADR 86.9 from 115 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 91%
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 115 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (94 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

59% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 48%
Opening duels won 59%+8 pp · Ø 51% better than 95%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 61%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 73%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.21 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 27%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 54%
K/D 1.21+0.18 · Ø 1.03 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Zeus kills1 in 115 matches
Knife kills 1 in 115 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 82%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 82%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 1 ace in 94 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.1+0.8 · Ø 4.3 better than 74%
Enemies flashed per round 0.11−0.18 · Ø 0.29 better than 8%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +8 pp, ELO +451
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.82, Rating at 1.17, ADR at 87.2, Headshots at 45%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.82. Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 115 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −67 ELO
50 matches · 44% win rate
In match 1 of the day −1 ELO
33 matches · 42% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −23 ELO, win rate 36%

sssling loses the most ELO on Mirage: −67 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.27 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 115 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage50
44% better than 23%
0.81 better than 79%
87.9 better than 81%
1.15 better than 84%
55% of 213 duels better than 74%
40% of 30 situations better than 57%
Dust 238
66% better than 92%
0.86 better than 91%
89.0 better than 84%
1.25 better than 95%
60% of 133 duels better than 90%
30% of 30 situations better than 30%
Anubis15
67% better than 91%
0.77 better than 66%
83.0 better than 63%
1.09 better than 70%
63% of 46 duels better than 96%
43% of 7 situations better than 64%
Ancient4
50% -
0.81 -
80.4 -
1.13-
58% of 12 duels -
-
Nuke4
100% -
0.73 -
79.7 -
1.05-
50% of 18 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Inferno3
0% -
0.78 -
84.3 -
1.02-
44% of 16 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sssling plays

Across 115 matches sssling averages K/R 0.82, ADR 86.9 and a rating of 1.17. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 59%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.2 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 67% win rate in 15 matches. In 57 of 115 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 28 it was below 0.90. In 94 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.21. sssling loses the most ELO on Mirage (−67 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+45 ELO, win rate 66%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 64% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +8 pp, ELO +451. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.82, Rating at 1.17, ADR at 87.2, Headshots at 45%. Last 30 days: 54 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO +3.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.