sochillguy

Samoa
On FACEIT since 2024 347 matches tracked 126 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 158
2,423
30-day peak: 2,591
Rank OCE ▲ 16 places
#357
Samoa #2 in Samoa
30 days · prev. #373 · best #199
Last updated:

How does sochillguy play?

Rating 1.23 (from 297 matches) K/R 0.88 ADR 92.5 from 347 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95%
1.23
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.45 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 297 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 11% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (277 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 91%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 87%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 39%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.22 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 21%
AWP share of kills 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 73%
K/D 1.22+0.19 · Ø 1.03 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 5 in 347 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.9% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 15.8%+2.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 91%
3K rounds 5.9%+1.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 95%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 92%
4Ks and aces 92x 4K, 13 aces in 277 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 72% of rounds and so right on the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 58%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 57%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.06, Headshots +37 pp, ELO +766
= Stayed the same
ADR at 93.3, Win rate at 55%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.95. Last 3 months: 0.89 (at the start 0.84). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 347 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −26 ELO
56 matches · 55% win rate
On Nuke −9 ELO
20 matches · 60% win rate
On Wednesdays +110 ELO, win rate 46%

sochillguy loses the most ELO on Anubis: −26 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.91 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  5. Most kills in a match: 48 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 347 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage104
53% right on the average
0.86 better than 90%
91.2 better than 88%
1.19 better than 88%
55% of 463 duels better than 70%
31% of 39 situations better than 28%
Dust 272
57% better than 71%
0.86 better than 91%
91.4 better than 89%
1.23 better than 93%
57% of 310 duels better than 79%
58% of 26 situations better than 93%
Anubis56
55% better than 58%
0.90 better than 95%
93.5 better than 94%
1.28 better than 95%
64% of 249 duels better than 96%
39% of 18 situations better than 53%
Ancient51
55% better than 59%
0.92 better than 97%
96.6 better than 96%
1.29 better than 97%
55% of 222 duels better than 68%
35% of 37 situations better than 43%
Inferno22
50% better than 35%
0.88 better than 89%
93.4 better than 89%
1.19 better than 82%
57% of 92 duels better than 72%
63% of 8 situations better than 95%
Nuke20
60% better than 66%
0.88 better than 93%
92.1 better than 89%
1.22 better than 90%
56% of 102 duels better than 73%
19% of 16 situations better than 10%
Cache19
53% -
0.84 -
89.4 -
1.20-
62% of 85 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sochillguy plays

Across 347 matches sochillguy averages K/R 0.88 and ADR 92.5; the rating across the 297 rated matches is 1.23. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.23, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 45%, better than only 21% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 19.5 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 20 matches. In 167 of 297 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 65 it was below 0.90. In 277 matches with detailed stats: 92 4Ks and 13 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.32. sochillguy loses the most ELO on Anubis (−26 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Ancient (+131 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +34 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.06, Headshots +37 pp, ELO +766. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 93.3, Win rate at 55%. Last 30 days: 126 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +142.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.