slayer-_-

USA
On FACEIT since 2014 80 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 64
2,108
30-day peak: 2,157
Rank NA ▼ 188 places
#5,821
USA #3,237 in USA
30 days · prev. #5,633 · best #4,807
Last updated:

How does slayer-_- play?

Rating 1.15 K/R 0.84 ADR 93.9 from 80 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87%
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 75%
Rating distribution from 80 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
ClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (60 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 73%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

47% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp · Ø 39% better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 77%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 85%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.17 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 70%
K/D 1.17+0.14 · Ø 1.03 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 1 in 80 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.7% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 16.7%+3.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 97%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 82%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 2 aces in 60 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

46% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 46%+11 pp · Ø 35% better than 97%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 82%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.15 · Ø 0.29 better than 87%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 59%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, Rating +0.17, ADR +5.0, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +12 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 2,108
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.86 (at the start 0.76). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 80 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −24 ELO
33 matches · 52% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 38%

slayer-_- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −24 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 80 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 233
52% right on the average
0.87 better than 93%
98.6 better than 97%
1.20 better than 90%
58% of 158 duels better than 84%
47% of 19 situations better than 74%
Mirage13
46% -
0.88 -
93.8 -
1.21-
59% of 46 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Inferno10
10% -
0.89 -
97.3 -
1.22-
51% of 43 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Anubis9
56% -
0.79 -
91.3 -
1.06-
44% of 48 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke8
50% -
0.82 -
87.2 -
1.16-
53% of 34 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Ancient4
50% -
0.67 -
81.3 -
0.85-
30% of 23 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How slayer-_- plays

Across 80 matches slayer-_- averages K/R 0.84, ADR 93.9 and a rating of 1.15. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 46%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 19.6 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 52% win rate in 33 matches. In 42 of 80 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 20 it was below 0.90. In 60 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.19. slayer-_- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−24 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, Rating +0.17, ADR +5.0, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +12 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 2,108. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO +14.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.