slarethef

LV
On FACEIT since 2020 275 matches tracked 97 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 188
3,105
30-day peak: 3,105
Rank EU ▲ 593 places
#4,993 #45 in LV
30 days · before #5,586 · best #4,993
Last updated:

How does slarethef play?

Rating 1.09 (from 116 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 84.4 from 274 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70% on level 10
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 75%
Rating spread from 116 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 10%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (207 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−6 pp better than 20%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp better than 41%
K/D 1.09+0.06 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 3 in 274 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.1%−0.2 pp better than 40%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.2 pp better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 47x 4K, 2 aces in 207 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 41%+6 pp better than 88%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.6 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 better than 44%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +147
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 83.9, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.78).

Patterns

From the last 274 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −163 ELO
44 matches · 45% wins
On Cache −79 ELO
24 matches · 42% wins
On Sundays −49 ELO, win rate 45%

slarethef loses the most ELO on Anubis: −163 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.28 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 274 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage105
56% better than 65%
0.79 better than 71%
85.2 better than 71%
1.12 better than 76%
56% of 395 duels better than 75%
39% of 61 situations better than 53%
Anubis44
45% better than 23%
0.77 better than 65%
84.0 better than 65%
1.09 better than 67%
53% of 195 duels better than 59%
45% of 29 situations better than 68%
Dust 240
63% better than 84%
0.74 level
87.3 better than 79%
1.10 better than 68%
55% of 140 duels better than 70%
27% of 22 situations better than 20%
Ancient31
48% better than 35%
0.75 level
83.5 better than 60%
1.09-
47% of 130 duels better than 26%
43% of 21 situations better than 68%
Cache24
42% -
0.72 -
81.5 -
1.14-
57% of 75 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Nuke16
44% better than 13%
0.74 better than 36%
83.2 better than 52%
0.91-
51% of 69 duels better than 36%
63% of 8 situations better than 91%
Inferno13
46% -
0.66 -
79.6 -
0.92-
64% of 44 duels -
22% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How slarethef plays

Across 274 matches slarethef averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 84.4; the rating across the 116 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 41%. That is better than 88% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 45%. That is better than only 20% of players on level 10. On average 16.6 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 40 matches. In 52 of 116 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 29 it was below 0.90. In 207 matches with detailed stats: 47 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.11. slarethef loses the most ELO on Anubis (−163 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Mirage (+314 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +147. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 83.9, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 97 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance +32.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.