skywhylox

Madagascar
On FACEIT since 2017 169 matches tracked 84 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 166
2,860
30-day peak: 2,935
Rank EU ▼ 6,657 places
#15,155
Madagascar #8 in Madagascar
30 days · prev. #8,498 · best #8,498
Last updated:

How does skywhylox play?

Rating 1.21 K/R 0.86 ADR 89.3 from 169 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 91%
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.46 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 169 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 12% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Deals serious damage
More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Damage
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (96 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 12,076 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so clearly below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+9 pp · Ø 39% better than 90%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.25 K/D and so well above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average
AWP share of kills 17%+5 pp · Ø 12% better than 77%
K/D 1.25+0.21 · Ø 1.04 better than 91%
Pistol kills per match 4.6

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.5 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 78%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 38%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 5 aces in 96 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.9 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 29%−5 pp · Ø 34% better than 15%
Utility damage per round 1.9−2.1 · Ø 4.0 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.03 · Ø 0.31 better than 62%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 70%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +8 pp, ELO +152
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.18, Rating −0.28, ADR −16.2, Win rate −7 pp

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.98. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.95). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 169 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −25 ELO
32 matches · 50% win rate
On Mirage −6 ELO
63 matches · 49% win rate

skywhylox loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −25 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 3.03 · Cache
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 45 · Mirage
  5. Reached level 10 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 169 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage63
49% better than 30%
0.83 better than 81%
87.9 better than 78%
1.18 better than 84%
57% of 292 duels better than 78%
42% of 43 situations better than 60%
Dust 243
58% better than 67%
0.84 better than 84%
88.5 better than 80%
1.21 better than 87%
62% of 177 duels better than 92%
41% of 17 situations better than 58%
Ancient25
56% better than 58%
0.95 better than 98%
92.8 better than 90%
1.28 better than 96%
66% of 97 duels better than 98%
31% of 13 situations better than 29%
Anubis15
47% better than 27%
0.83 better than 82%
86.4 better than 74%
1.16 better than 81%
59% of 61 duels better than 84%
45% of 11 situations better than 67%
Nuke11
73% -
0.70 -
74.4 -
1.02-
48% of 40 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache6
100% -
1.22 -
124.4 -
1.79-
71% of 14 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Inferno6
50% -
0.92 -
94.4 -
1.29-
65% of 23 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How skywhylox plays

Across 169 matches skywhylox averages K/R 0.86, ADR 89.3 and a rating of 1.21. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.21, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.9, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 99 of 169 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (59%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 96 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.40. skywhylox loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−25 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+32 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, +30 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +8 pp, ELO +152. Got weaker: K/R −0.18, Rating −0.28, ADR −16.2, Win rate −7 pp. Last 30 days: 84 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +105.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.