sk0ttyyyyy

Russia
On FACEIT since 2025 80 matches tracked 19 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does sk0ttyyyyy play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.71 ADR 77.1 from 80 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 28%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 80 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most
2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,454 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

43% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 29%
Opening duels won 43%−8 pp · Ø 51% better than 2%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

34% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 34%+12 pp · Ø 22% better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 25%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 57%+7 pp · Ø 50% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 2%−10 pp · Ø 12% better than 12%
K/D 0.97−0.06 · Ø 1.03 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 3 in 80 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.7% of rounds and so slightly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 49%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 30%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 0 aces in 80 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 77%
Utility damage per round 4.20.0 · Ø 4.2 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 68%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 18%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
First kills +4 pp, Clutch 1v1 +22 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 77.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −13 pp, ELO −233

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.70). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 80 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day ±0 ELO
32 matches · 34% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +30 ELO, win rate 42%

sk0ttyyyyy loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: ±0 ELO, 34% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.87 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 80 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage26
54% better than 57%
0.72 better than 37%
81.3 better than 51%
0.96 better than 24%
43% of 158 duels better than 10%
67% of 9 situations better than 97%
Dust 214
50% -
0.74 -
75.5 -
1.02-
45% of 44 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Ancient13
38% -
0.66 -
69.0 -
0.95-
31% of 36 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache9
22% -
0.67 -
74.7 -
0.97-
51% of 39 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.60 -
67.3 -
0.78-
33% of 24 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Anubis6
67% -
0.72 -
78.8 -
1.05-
43% of 30 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.95 -
93.4 -
1.37-
59% of 22 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sk0ttyyyyy plays

Across 80 matches sk0ttyyyyy averages K/R 0.71, ADR 77.1 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 43%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 54% win rate in 26 matches. In 27 of 80 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 32 it was below 0.90. In 80 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.07. sk0ttyyyyy loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 34%). Things go best on Mirage (+30 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate. Improved over the last three months: First kills +4 pp, Clutch 1v1 +22 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −13 pp, ELO −233. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 77.9. Last 30 days: 19 matches, win rate 42%, net ELO −39.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.