shumzi

Bulgaria
On FACEIT since 2023 300 matches tracked 111 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does shumzi play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.76 ADR 83.3 from 300 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 300 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (250 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,454 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 74%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 87%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

18% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 40%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 26%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 72%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average
AWP share of kills 9%−3 pp · Ø 12% better than 49%
K/D 1.11+0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Zeus kills1 in 300 matches
Knife kills 3 in 300 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.9% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.9%+2.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 92%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 38%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 7 aces in 250 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.9 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 71%
Utility damage per round 5.9+1.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.11 · Ø 0.29 better than 79%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +4.6, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +189
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.10, Headshots at 49%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.75). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 300 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −115 ELO
90 matches · 53% win rate
On Inferno −65 ELO
29 matches · 52% win rate
On Thursdays −4 ELO, win rate 44%

shumzi loses the most ELO on Mirage: −115 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.30 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 300 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage90
53% better than 53%
0.80 better than 75%
86.7 better than 75%
1.09 better than 66%
56% of 484 duels better than 77%
38% of 64 situations right on the average
Dust 278
53% better than 54%
0.79 better than 71%
84.1 better than 65%
1.15 better than 81%
59% of 339 duels better than 85%
42% of 57 situations better than 62%
Ancient53
55% better than 57%
0.72 better than 36%
81.5 better than 49%
1.01 better than 40%
58% of 248 duels better than 80%
30% of 37 situations better than 26%
Inferno29
52% better than 39%
0.76 right on the average
85.3 better than 60%
1.08 right on the average
61% of 140 duels better than 85%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Anubis19
47% better than 31%
0.70 better than 29%
79.6 better than 39%
0.98 better than 28%
54% of 89 duels better than 62%
35% of 17 situations better than 41%
Cache17
47% -
0.71 -
75.7 -
1.04-
42% of 65 duels -
29% of 14 situations -
Nuke14
50% -
0.71 -
75.3 -
1.02-
52% of 52 duels -
36% of 11 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How shumzi plays

Across 300 matches shumzi averages K/R 0.76, ADR 83.3 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 57%, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 55% win rate in 53 matches. In 144 of 300 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 90 it was below 0.90. In 250 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.13. shumzi loses the most ELO on Mirage (−115 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+209 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +4.6, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +189. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.10, Headshots at 49%. Last 30 days: 111 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO +127.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.