shaffle

Norway
104 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does shaffle play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.71 ADR 77.1 from 104 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 104 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (19 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 5% no comparison
Opening duels won 48% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 24% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 2.2 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 45%−6 pp · Ø 51% better than 17%
AWP share of kills 3% no comparison
K/D 1.04+0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 104 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.4% no comparison
3K rounds 3.5% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 12%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 19 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 48% no comparison
Utility damage per round 1.6 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.09 no comparison
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
Whether shaffle is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 19 matches from the last 3 months and 85 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JulAugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 104 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.84 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 104 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 229
62% better than 85%
0.72 better than 35%
75.9 better than 21%
1.04 better than 46%
51% of 117 duels better than 45%
64% of 11 situations better than 96%
Mirage28
57% better than 70%
0.71 better than 31%
77.9 better than 31%
1.02 better than 42%
54% of 84 duels better than 64%
40% of 15 situations better than 55%
Ancient14
50% -
0.73 -
77.6 -
1.00-
52% of 33 duels -
43% of 21 situations -
Anubis13
31% -
0.67 -
79.1 -
0.92-
57% of 44 duels -
18% of 11 situations -
Nuke8
50% -
0.69 -
73.1 -
0.92-
60% of 25 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno7
29% -
0.69 -
78.7 -
1.01-
44% of 25 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Cache4
25% -
0.79 -
74.3 -
1.15-
57% of 23 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How shaffle plays

Across 104 matches shaffle averages K/R 0.71, ADR 77.1 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 76% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 45%, better than only 17% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 62% win rate in 29 matches. In 38 of 104 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 19 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces. Things go best on Mirage (+100 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +7 ELO. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.