sew1es

Russia
On FACEIT since 2019 276 matches tracked 41 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 57
2,518
30-day peak: 2,639
Rank EU
#52,822
Russia #14,618 in Russia
Last updated:

How does sew1es play?

Rating 1.21 K/R 0.83 ADR 85.3 from 276 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92%
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 276 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (197 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,629 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

61% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 74%
Opening duels won 61%+9 pp · Ø 52% better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.4 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp · Ø 40% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.7 · Ø 1.7 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

31% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 31%−20 pp · Ø 51% better than 1%
AWP share of kills 37%+25 pp · Ø 12% better than 98%
K/D 1.30+0.26 · Ø 1.04 better than 95%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 2 in 276 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 71%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 80%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 81%
4Ks and aces 52x 4K, 9 aces in 197 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 64% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 70%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 53%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.15 · Ø 0.30 better than 11%
Deaths per round 64%−7 pp · Ø 71% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.14, ADR +5.9, ELO +66
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.87
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.89 (at the start 0.80). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 276 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −121 ELO
42 matches · 43% win rate
In match 1 of the day −50 ELO
72 matches · 39% win rate
On Thursdays −45 ELO, win rate 32%

sew1es loses the most ELO on Ancient: −121 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.76 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 276 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis52
50% better than 40%
0.83 better than 85%
82.9 better than 59%
1.23 better than 92%
61% of 232 duels better than 90%
30% of 33 situations better than 27%
Nuke51
57% better than 56%
0.91 better than 94%
87.6 better than 75%
1.35 better than 99%
60% of 211 duels better than 84%
34% of 50 situations better than 39%
Cache45
53% -
0.88 -
89.8 -
1.26-
62% of 224 duels -
35% of 26 situations -
Inferno45
51% better than 35%
0.79 better than 57%
86.4 better than 64%
1.17 better than 71%
58% of 163 duels better than 69%
52% of 23 situations better than 81%
Ancient42
43% better than 19%
0.76 better than 55%
79.6 better than 39%
1.05 better than 52%
61% of 190 duels better than 91%
42% of 26 situations better than 60%
Mirage22
55% better than 60%
0.85 better than 87%
86.4 better than 74%
1.24 better than 92%
64% of 114 duels better than 97%
42% of 26 situations better than 63%
Dust 218
33% better than 3%
0.81 better than 77%
85.6 better than 70%
1.12 better than 71%
61% of 93 duels better than 90%
64% of 11 situations better than 95%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sew1es plays

Across 276 matches sew1es averages K/R 0.83, ADR 85.3 and a rating of 1.21. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 64% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 31%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 18.3 kills per match with 31% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 57% win rate in 51 matches. In 164 of 276 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (59%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 197 matches with detailed stats: 52 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.31. sew1es loses the most ELO on Ancient (−121 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Nuke (+49 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, −67 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.14, ADR +5.9, ELO +66. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 41 matches, win rate 39%, net ELO −21.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.