senseijj

Kosovo
On FACEIT since 2023 366 matches tracked 112 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 38
2,104
30-day peak: 2,229
Rank EU
#186,801
Kosovo #1,766 in Kosovo
Last updated:

How does senseijj play?

Rating 1.03 (from 330 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 80.2 from 366 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 330 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerClutcherEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (329 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 90%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

47% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp · Ø 39% better than 88%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 52%+3 pp · Ø 49% better than 69%
AWP share of kills 32%+20 pp · Ø 12% better than 97%
K/D 1.00−0.03 · Ø 1.03 better than 39%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 13 in 366 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 63%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 60x 4K, 8 aces in 329 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 42%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 10%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.05 · Ø 0.28 better than 36%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 8%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 81.0, ELO at 2,104
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.75). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 366 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +241 ELO
69 matches · 45% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +90 ELO, win rate 43%
On Thursdays +36 ELO, win rate 43%

senseijj loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +241 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 3.15 · Anubis
  4. Most kills in a match: 48 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 366 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2110
45% better than 29%
0.80 better than 75%
85.3 better than 70%
1.04 right on the average
50% of 608 duels better than 41%
29% of 56 situations better than 25%
Mirage80
51% better than 52%
0.76 better than 62%
80.0 better than 46%
1.03 right on the average
53% of 335 duels better than 62%
48% of 27 situations better than 76%
Anubis53
58% better than 71%
0.82 better than 83%
83.7 better than 66%
1.12 better than 77%
55% of 241 duels better than 72%
33% of 30 situations better than 38%
Ancient38
47% better than 35%
0.70 better than 27%
72.5 better than 11%
0.93 better than 18%
49% of 168 duels better than 36%
46% of 24 situations better than 74%
Inferno29
38% better than 5%
0.64 better than 7%
68.7 better than 4%
0.87 better than 4%
48% of 124 duels better than 30%
27% of 11 situations better than 24%
Nuke27
48% better than 30%
0.73 better than 37%
77.6 better than 26%
0.98 better than 27%
48% of 153 duels better than 25%
64% of 11 situations better than 94%
Cache21
57% -
0.80 -
81.1 -
1.18-
59% of 93 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Usp_windrose5
100% -
0.59 -
64.0 -
0.98-
59% of 150 duels -
59% of 150 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How senseijj plays

Across 366 matches senseijj averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 80.2; the rating across the 330 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 53 matches. In 127 of 330 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 125 it was below 0.90. In 329 matches with detailed stats: 60 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. senseijj loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+241 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+223 ELO, win rate 45%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 81.0, ELO at 2,104. Last 30 days: 112 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO +227.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.