secoo

Brazil
95 matches tracked 26 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 84
2,243
30-day peak: 2,243
Rank SA ▼ 144 places
#2,836
BR #1,683 in BR
30 days · prev. #2,692 · best #2,692
Last updated:

How does secoo play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.74 ADR 77.8 from 95 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 95 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (61 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 27%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

55% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 55%+16 pp · Ø 39% better than 98%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp · Ø 21% better than 82%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 65%
K/D 1.13+0.11 · Ø 1.02 better than 83%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 95 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.5% of rounds and so slightly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 47%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 40%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 0 aces in 61 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 65% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 28%−8 pp · Ø 36% better than 9%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 14%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 67%
Deaths per round 65%−7 pp · Ø 72% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +342
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 77.8
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05, Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.74. Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 95 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −177 ELO
24 matches · 29% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −53 ELO, win rate 50%

secoo loses the most ELO on Mirage: −177 ELO, 29% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 28 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.39 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 95 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 225
60% better than 79%
0.74 right on the average
78.3 better than 39%
1.07 better than 65%
45% of 89 duels better than 21%
54% of 13 situations better than 86%
Mirage24
29% better than 2%
0.69 better than 28%
71.5 better than 10%
0.98 better than 34%
42% of 105 duels better than 9%
50% of 16 situations better than 81%
Inferno13
77% -
0.67 -
69.9 -
1.03-
50% of 52 duels -
64% of 11 situations -
Ancient10
70% -
0.83 -
85.7 -
1.25-
72% of 32 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Anubis9
100% -
0.84 -
84.9 -
1.26-
54% of 26 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Nuke6
67% -
0.73 -
82.9 -
1.08-
52% of 29 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.84 -
89.0 -
1.16-
59% of 27 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How secoo plays

Across 95 matches secoo averages K/R 0.74, ADR 77.8 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 65% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 28%, better than only 9% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 77% win rate in 13 matches. In 46 of 95 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 29 it was below 0.90. In 61 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.17. secoo loses the most ELO on Mirage (−177 ELO, win rate 29%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+23 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +342. Got weaker: Rating −0.05, Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 77.8. Last 30 days: 26 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −52.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.