screens

Sweden
On FACEIT since 2019 107 matches tracked 43 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 111
2,313
30-day peak: 2,313
Rank EU
#100,915
Sweden #2,672 in Sweden
Last updated:

How does screens play?

Rating 1.15 (from 57 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 89.1 from 107 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85%
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 79%
Rating distribution from 57 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 32% good 1.10 to 1.29 28% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsDamageHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (55 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,420 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 83%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 73%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.18 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 82%
AWP share of kills 13%+1 pp · Ø 12% better than 66%
K/D 1.18+0.14 · Ø 1.04 better than 86%
Pistol kills per match 4.6
Knife kills 4 in 107 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.1 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 15.3%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 86%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 87%
MVPs per match 3.1+0.7 · Ø 2.4 better than 95%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 1 ace in 55 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.48 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 36%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.18 · Ø 0.30 better than 91%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.84, ADR at 88.3, Headshots at 56%, Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
ELO −267

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: February 2026 with 0.94. Last 3 months: 0.84 (at the start 0.86). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 107 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Sundays ±0 ELO, win rate 43%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 55 · Vertigo
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.71 · Vertigo
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 107 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage43
53% better than 53%
0.85 better than 89%
90.5 better than 88%
1.12 better than 76%
60% of 94 duels better than 90%
50% of 10 situations better than 82%
Ancient23
74% better than 97%
0.89 better than 94%
92.2 better than 90%
1.20-
63% of 62 duels better than 96%
29% of 7 situations better than 27%
Dust 214
29% -
0.72 -
78.2 -
0.99-
43% of 30 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Anubis7
43% -
0.81 -
88.5 -
1.11-
48% of 23 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke6
33% -
0.79 -
86.1 -
1.12-
43% of 28 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Overpass5
40% -
0.91 -
91.2 -
-
-
-
Inferno4
50% -
0.82 -
84.3 -
1.03-
60% of 5 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Vertigo3
100% -
1.02 -
100.6 -
1.54-
69% of 13 duels -
80% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How screens plays

Across 107 matches screens averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 89.1; the rating across the 57 rated matches is 1.15. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 89.1, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 19.6 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 74% win rate in 23 matches. In 34 of 57 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (60%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 55 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.16. Things go best on Mirage (+24 ELO, win rate 53%). Got weaker: ELO −267. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.84, ADR at 88.3, Headshots at 56%, Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 43 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +36.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.