saizius

Russia
On FACEIT since 2020 419 matches tracked 143 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 43
3,555
30-day peak: 3,750
Rank EU ▼ 124 places
#808
#240 in RU
30 days · prev. #684 · best #559
Last updated:

How does saizius play?

Rating 1.16 (from 343 matches) K/R 0.83 ADR 87.3 from 419 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89% on level 10
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 77%
Rating distribution from 343 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (343 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches (50+).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

saizius wins 53 of 100 opening duels. 2 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp on par
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 65%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

saizius wins 27 of 100 1v2s. 6 percentage points above the level 10 average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−2 pp better than 48%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.20 kills per death. 0.16 above the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 58%+7 pp better than 88%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp better than 40%
K/D 1.20+0.16 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 7 in 419 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.8 round MVPs per match. 0.4 above the level 10 average (2.4).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.6 pp better than 82%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.2 pp better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 68x 4K, 9 aces in 343 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29 of 100 nades by saizius deal damage or blind an enemy. 6 percentage points below the level 10 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 58%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.9
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.83, Headshots at 58%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp, ELO −750

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.81). 0.09 above the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 419 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −102 ELO
71 matches · 54% win rate
On Nuke −79 ELO
37 matches · 46% win rate
On Anubis −75 ELO
53 matches · 42% win rate

saizius loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −102 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.52 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 43 · Cache
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 419 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage184
59% better than 78%
0.84 better than 86%
88.2 better than 82%
1.18 better than 87%
54% of 852 duels better than 64%
48% of 103 situations better than 78%
Dust 271
54% better than 57%
0.79 better than 72%
83.8 better than 64%
1.11 better than 72%
50% of 336 duels better than 41%
36% of 42 situations better than 45%
Anubis53
42% better than 17%
0.81 better than 80%
86.8 better than 79%
1.14 better than 81%
49% of 232 duels better than 33%
28% of 29 situations better than 23%
Ancient52
56% better than 60%
0.85 better than 91%
88.8 better than 84%
1.20 better than 92%
51% of 271 duels better than 45%
33% of 33 situations better than 37%
Nuke37
46% better than 17%
0.82 better than 80%
87.4 better than 75%
1.17 better than 83%
52% of 173 duels on par
33% of 21 situations better than 35%
Cache14
43% -
0.80 -
85.2 -
1.07-
52% of 73 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Inferno7
57% -
0.83 -
92.8 -
1.29-
48% of 31 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How saizius plays

Across 419 matches saizius averages K/R 0.83 and ADR 87.3; the rating across the 343 rated matches is 1.16. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.20, better than 90% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 14% of level 10 players. Averages 18.1 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 184 matches. In 187 of 343 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 79 it was below 0.90. In 343 matches with detailed stats: 68 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.18. saizius loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−102 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Mirage (+280 ELO, win rate 59%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 59% win rate, +109 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.9. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp, ELO −750. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.83, Headshots at 58%. Last 30 days: 143 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO −161.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.