sacrificeee

SA
FACEIT verified On FACEIT since 2017 180 matches tracked 50 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 4
3,133
30-day peak: 3,323
Rank NA ▼ 25 places
#148
SA #1 in SA
30 days · prev. #123 · best #123
Last updated:

How does sacrificeee play?

Rating 1.32 (from 141 matches) K/R 0.88 ADR 90.5 from 180 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 98%
1.32
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 89%
Rating distribution from 141 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 45% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 6% very weak below 0.75 6%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (104 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

66% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 66%+14 pp · Ø 52% better than 99%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.5 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp · Ø 40% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp · Ø 21% better than 88%
Clutch kills per match 2.5+0.9 · Ø 1.6 better than 98%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.44 K/D and so well above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 57%+4 pp · Ø 53% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 7%−5 pp · Ø 12% better than 42%
K/D 1.44+0.39 · Ø 1.05 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 1 in 180 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 17.3% of rounds and so well above the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 17.3%+3.7 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 98%
3K rounds 5.4%+1.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 85%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 76%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 5 aces in 104 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 61% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 37%
Utility damage per round 3.90.0 · Ø 3.9 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.43+0.11 · Ø 0.32 better than 80%
Deaths per round 61%−10 pp · Ø 71% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, ADR +8.0
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.32, Headshots at 58%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −4 pp, ELO −281

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.92
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.98. Last 3 months: 0.91 (at the start 0.85). Well above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 180 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 18:00 and 24:00 +33 ELO, win rate 53%
On Tuesdays +25 ELO, win rate 45%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.44 · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 180 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
62% better than 78%
0.90 better than 94%
93.9 better than 92%
1.32 better than 97%
67% of 222 duels better than 99%
42% of 36 situations better than 60%
Dust 245
51% better than 36%
0.87 better than 89%
89.5 better than 81%
1.27 better than 92%
61% of 126 duels better than 88%
38% of 21 situations better than 46%
Ancient29
79% better than 99%
0.86 better than 88%
87.3 better than 74%
1.35 better than 98%
64% of 85 duels better than 96%
33% of 21 situations better than 36%
Anubis24
58% better than 59%
0.94 better than 97%
92.8 better than 91%
1.43 better than 99%
64% of 58 duels better than 95%
43% of 14 situations better than 62%
Inferno6
50% -
0.65 -
74.9 -
1.06-
33% of 3 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Overpass4
100% -
0.80 -
75.9 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sacrificeee plays

Across 180 matches sacrificeee averages K/R 0.88 and ADR 90.5; the rating across the 141 rated matches is 1.32. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.44, better than 99% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 19.0 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 79% win rate in 29 matches. In 98 of 141 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (70%), in 16 it was below 0.90. In 104 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.43. Things go best on Mirage (+129 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, −11 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, ADR +8.0. Got weaker: Win rate −4 pp, ELO −281. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.32, Headshots at 58%. Last 30 days: 50 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +120.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.