sMkRXD

Portugal
On FACEIT since 2024 231 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 17
2,140
30-day peak: 2,140
Rank EU
#169,851
Portugal #2,742 in Portugal
Last updated:

How does sMkRXD play?

Rating 1.06 (from 207 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 76.3 from 231 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 207 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (160 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,167 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 7%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 85%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 66%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+6 pp · Ø 22% better than 85%
Clutch kills per match 2.9+1.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.12 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 51%+2 pp · Ø 49% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 66%
K/D 1.12+0.09 · Ø 1.03 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 3 in 231 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.0% of rounds and so just below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.4%0.0 pp · Ø 13.4% right on the average
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 3 aces in 160 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 64% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 44%
Utility damage per round 7.2+3.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 96%
Enemies flashed per round 0.53+0.25 · Ø 0.28 better than 95%
Deaths per round 64%−8 pp · Ø 72% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, Rating +0.19, ADR +4.7
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 51%, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
ELO −255

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.67). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 231 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −114 ELO
71 matches · 46% win rate
On Inferno −15 ELO
33 matches · 52% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +75 ELO, win rate 45%
On Saturdays +2 ELO, win rate 35%

sMkRXD loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −114 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 44 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 231 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 271
46% better than 30%
0.73 better than 45%
77.0 better than 30%
1.07 better than 62%
56% of 207 duels better than 77%
43% of 51 situations better than 65%
Ancient55
58% better than 72%
0.76 better than 61%
80.8 better than 47%
1.11 better than 78%
60% of 134 duels better than 92%
48% of 60 situations better than 73%
Inferno33
52% better than 40%
0.67 better than 15%
74.5 better than 14%
0.98 better than 23%
45% of 69 duels better than 14%
24% of 17 situations better than 20%
Anubis32
56% better than 64%
0.70 better than 30%
72.7 better than 12%
1.01 better than 42%
48% of 64 duels better than 30%
38% of 24 situations better than 53%
Cache14
71% -
0.76 -
80.6 -
1.14-
52% of 27 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Nuke13
38% -
0.67 -
67.9 -
1.05-
54% of 24 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Mirage12
25% -
0.67 -
71.6 -
0.99-
32% of 34 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sMkRXD plays

Across 231 matches sMkRXD averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 76.3; the rating across the 207 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 64% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 71% win rate in 14 matches. In 98 of 207 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 160 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.15. sMkRXD loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−114 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Ancient (+264 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +120 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, Rating +0.19, ADR +4.7. Got weaker: ELO −255. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 51%, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +106.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.