sLi

Canada
On FACEIT since 2015 240 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 92
2,790
30-day peak: 2,897
Rank NA ▼ 195 places
#571
Canada #70 in Canada
30 days · prev. #376 · best #376
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 30m

How does sLi play?

Rating 0.99 (from 166 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 77.8 from 240 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 166 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (106 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,847 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
Opening duels won 46%−6 pp · Ø 52% better than 8%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−9 pp · Ø 40% better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 44%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.99 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 24%
AWP share of kills 0%−12 pp · Ø 12% better than 1%
K/D 0.99−0.06 · Ø 1.05 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 2.7 from the last 167
Knife kills 2 in 167 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.4% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 12.4%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 18%
3K rounds 4.2%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.3% better than 47%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 2 aces in 106 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.66 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 42%+8 pp · Ø 34% better than 94%
Utility damage per round 7.0+3.0 · Ø 4.0 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.66+0.35 · Ø 0.31 better than 99%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 70%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, Rating at 1.02, ADR at 80.2, Headshots at 48%, Win rate at 55%, ELO at 2,777
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.68). Slightly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 167 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −33 ELO
21 matches · 43% win rate
In match 4 of the day +2 ELO
20 matches · 45% win rate
On Tuesdays −32 ELO, win rate 44%

sLi loses the most ELO on Anubis: −33 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 30 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 167 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 251
65% better than 87%
0.71 better than 30%
78.9 better than 35%
1.03 better than 40%
53% of 150 duels better than 55%
27% of 26 situations better than 19%
Cache34
65% better than 74%
0.72 better than 23%
82.1 better than 39%
1.05 better than 32%
45% of 122 duels better than 9%
31% of 13 situations better than 29%
Nuke29
52% better than 32%
0.66 better than 9%
74.1 better than 12%
0.95 better than 13%
33% of 93 duels better than 1%
40% of 25 situations right on the average
Anubis21
43% better than 17%
0.68 better than 17%
77.7 better than 29%
0.98 better than 24%
49% of 79 duels better than 32%
50% of 10 situations better than 77%
Inferno16
56% better than 44%
0.64 better than 4%
79.3 better than 25%
0.95 better than 8%
52% of 64 duels better than 33%
25% of 8 situations better than 19%
Mirage16
38% better than 5%
0.69 better than 21%
77.2 better than 26%
0.93 better than 12%
43% of 51 duels better than 8%
43% of 14 situations better than 64%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sLi plays

Across 240 matches sLi averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 77.8; the rating across the 166 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.0, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 14.5 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 65% win rate in 34 matches. In 59 of 166 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 73 it was below 0.90. In 106 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.02. sLi loses the most ELO on Anubis (−33 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Cache (+77 ELO, win rate 65%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, +21 ELO. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, Rating at 1.02, ADR at 80.2, Headshots at 48%, Win rate at 55%, ELO at 2,777. Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −107.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.