rooft0p

Finland
On FACEIT since 2020 335 matches tracked 115 matches in 30 days
ELO
3,061
Peak across recorded matches: 3,435
Rank EU ▲ 19 places
#6,905
Finland #156 in Finland
30 days · prev. #6,924 · best #5,180
Last updated:

How does rooft0p play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.67 ADR 73.6 from 335 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 334 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
ClutcherEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (251 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,480 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 39% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 39%+28 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
Opening duels won 58%+6 pp · Ø 52% better than 86%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

6.7 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 58%+18 pp · Ø 40% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+9 pp · Ø 21% better than 91%
Clutch kills per match 6.7+5.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

75% headshots and so well above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 75%+22 pp · Ø 53% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 3%−9 pp · Ø 12% better than 19%
K/D 1.25+0.20 · Ø 1.05 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 2.3 from the last 334
Knife kills 1 in 334 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

7.4 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 8.7%−4.9 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 1%
3K rounds 1.2%−3.0 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 1%
MVPs per match 7.4+5.0 · Ø 2.4 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 1 ace in 251 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.08 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 1.3−2.6 · Ø 3.9 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.08−0.24 · Ø 0.32 better than 1%
Deaths per round 53%−18 pp · Ø 71% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.06, Win rate +7 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, ADR at 74.2, Headshots at 75%
▼ Got worse
ELO −238

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.68. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.66). Clearly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 334 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −60 ELO
33 matches · 85% win rate
On Tuesdays −67 ELO, win rate 59%

rooft0p loses the most ELO on Inferno: −60 ELO, 85% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 14 wins in a row · Aim_map_faceit
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.19 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 334 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Aim_map_faceit58
81% -
0.62 -
71.0 -
1.00-
59% of 1,097 duels -
57% of 1,001 situations -
Fistmap37
76% -
0.61 -
68.5 -
1.00-
61% of 782 duels -
61% of 782 situations -
Inferno33
85% better than 98%
0.70 better than 18%
78.6 better than 20%
1.08 better than 36%
55% of 253 duels better than 42%
52% of 71 situations better than 79%
Aim_redline_faceit32
88% -
0.70 -
75.3 -
1.14-
67% of 540 duels -
66% of 476 situations -
Mirage31
58% better than 65%
0.69 better than 19%
73.5 better than 11%
0.98 better than 22%
40% of 154 duels better than 2%
43% of 7 situations better than 63%
Nuke26
46% better than 16%
0.66 better than 10%
71.4 better than 7%
0.97 better than 18%
53% of 182 duels better than 46%
42% of 31 situations better than 56%
Dust 217
71% better than 95%
0.84 better than 82%
91.4 better than 86%
1.12 better than 64%
51% of 102 duels better than 41%
22% of 9 situations better than 12%
Anubis13
46% -
0.79 -
87.1 -
1.07-
46% of 69 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Ancient12
42% -
0.69 -
74.3 -
0.92-
36% of 59 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Aim_all_pistols10
80% -
0.60 -
66.5 -
0.94-
53% of 192 duels -
51% of 133 situations -
Eldorado10
100% -
0.66 -
75.7 -
1.01-
56% of 94 duels -
39% of 31 situations -
Aim_japan7
86% -
0.60 -
62.8 -
1.06-
66% of 119 duels -
66% of 119 situations -
Mst_pistolmap_ver2.06
83% -
0.67 -
72.4 -
1.08-
60% of 94 duels -
62% of 66 situations -
Vertigo5
60% -
0.67 -
74.8 -
1.02-
55% of 47 duels -
67% of 15 situations -
Faceitaimdeagle4
75% -
0.61 -
68.1 -
1.01-
61% of 75 duels -
61% of 75 situations -
Overpass4
50% -
0.65 -
68.0 -
0.94-
54% of 26 duels -
39% of 18 situations -
Usp_windrose4
75% -
0.70 -
82.9 -
1.04-
56% of 48 duels -
29% of 28 situations -
Mst_pistolmap_ver2.0_noheadarmor3
100% -
0.65 -
68.4 -
1.07-
65% of 60 duels -
65% of 60 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How rooft0p plays

Across 335 matches rooft0p averages K/R 0.67, ADR 73.6 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 75%, better than 99% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.3, better than only 1% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 13.4 kills per match with 75% headshots. The strongest map is Eldorado with a 100% win rate in 10 matches. In 138 of 334 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 94 it was below 0.90. In 251 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.10. rooft0p loses the most ELO on Inferno (−60 ELO, win rate 85%). Things go best on Mirage (+155 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 79% win rate, +87 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.06, Win rate +7 pp. Got weaker: ELO −238. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, ADR at 74.2, Headshots at 75%. Last 30 days: 115 matches, win rate 79%, net ELO +28.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.