rom4--

Brazil
114 matches tracked 26 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 3
2,256
30-day peak: 2,283
Rank SA ▼ 295 places
#2,693
BR #2,200 in BR
30 days · prev. #2,398 · best #2,398
Last updated:

How does rom4-- play?

Rating 0.95 K/R 0.67 ADR 76.5 from 114 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 15%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 114 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (109 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,020 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 16%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

46% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+7 pp · Ø 39% better than 86%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 16%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 40%−10 pp · Ø 50% better than 5%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 17%
K/D 0.95−0.05 · Ø 1.00 better than 18%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 4 in 114 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.1% of rounds and so well below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 11.1%−2.0 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 5%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 22%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 0 aces in 109 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.72 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 81%
Utility damage per round 8.3+4.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.72+0.43 · Ø 0.29 better than 99%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 56%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether rom4-- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 112 matches from the last 3 months and 2 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
JunJulAugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 114 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −44 ELO
33 matches · 48% win rate
On Anubis −22 ELO
20 matches · 65% win rate

rom4-- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −44 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.10 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 29 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 114 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Inferno26
73% better than 96%
0.67 better than 14%
77.2 better than 24%
0.98 better than 23%
51% of 103 duels better than 36%
63% of 19 situations better than 91%
Anubis20
65% better than 85%
0.71 better than 34%
81.8 better than 53%
1.00 better than 35%
58% of 78 duels better than 80%
57% of 14 situations better than 89%
Ancient19
58% better than 68%
0.64 better than 6%
76.9 better than 25%
0.90 better than 7%
52% of 71 duels right on the average
45% of 11 situations better than 70%
Dust 217
47% better than 30%
0.58 better than 2%
68.4 better than 4%
0.81 better than 1%
55% of 67 duels better than 69%
0% of 3 situations better than 1%
Nuke15
60% better than 71%
0.76 right on the average
84.2 better than 63%
1.05 right on the average
52% of 54 duels right on the average
33% of 15 situations better than 34%
Mirage9
56% -
0.69 -
69.7 -
1.00-
45% of 20 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Cache8
63% -
0.62 -
71.1 -
0.88-
31% of 36 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How rom4-- plays

Across 114 matches rom4-- averages K/R 0.67, ADR 76.5 and a rating of 0.95. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 8.3, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 73% win rate in 26 matches. In 31 of 114 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 57 it was below 0.90. In 109 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 0 aces. rom4-- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−44 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+24 ELO, win rate 71%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 71% win rate, +24 ELO. Last 30 days: 26 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −21.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.