robdawg

USA
155 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,042
Peak across the last 155 matches: 2,042
Rank NA ▼ 307 places
#6,725
US #4,062 in US
30 days · prev. #6,418 · best #6,220
Last updated:

How does robdawg play?

Rating 0.92 K/R 0.64 ADR 70.0 from 155 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 10%
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 155 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 30%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (97 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 27%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.92 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 65%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
K/D 0.92−0.10 · Ø 1.02 better than 13%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.5%−1.8 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 10%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 27%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 10%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 0 aces in 97 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.10 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 35%−1 pp · Ø 36% better than 50%
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.19 · Ø 0.29 better than 5%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 72%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +250
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.64, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 70.1
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.68. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.64. Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 155 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −53 ELO
24 matches · 38% win rate
On Mirage −26 ELO
48 matches · 52% win rate
On Thursdays −31 ELO, win rate 46%

robdawg loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −53 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Overpass

Maps in detail

from the last 155 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 256
52% right on the average
0.69 better than 28%
75.3 better than 24%
0.97 better than 29%
48% of 279 duels better than 34%
42% of 38 situations better than 60%
Mirage48
52% better than 53%
0.58 better than 2%
63.8 better than 1%
0.84 better than 3%
42% of 183 duels better than 9%
38% of 32 situations right on the average
Inferno22
59% better than 67%
0.68 better than 23%
70.4 better than 7%
1.04 right on the average
49% of 93 duels better than 35%
41% of 17 situations better than 62%
Ancient11
55% -
0.58 -
64.6 -
0.85-
43% of 42 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.75 -
82.4 -
1.06-
64% of 44 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.47 -
57.4 -
0.61-
38% of 16 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Anubis3
33% -
0.50 -
57.5 -
0.74-
33% of 18 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How robdawg plays

Across 155 matches robdawg averages K/R 0.64, ADR 70.0 and a rating of 0.92. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 70.0, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.1 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 59% win rate in 22 matches. In 41 of 155 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 77 it was below 0.90. In 97 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.97. robdawg loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−53 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+50 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +25 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +250. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.64, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 70.1. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.