ranGOON

USA
177 matches tracked 14 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ranGOON play?

Rating 0.96 (from 136 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 76.5 from 177 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 28% on level 8
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 136 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (136 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 33%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−3 pp better than 35%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+2 pp better than 57%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 31%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 44%−3 pp better than 31%
AWP share of kills 1%−9 pp better than 7%
K/D 0.95−0.05 better than 28%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.0%−1.1 pp better than 20%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%−0.1 pp better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 better than 22%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 1 ace in 136 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 37%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.8 better than 33%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.06 better than 35%
Rounds with a death 73%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
ELO +420
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 76.7, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 177 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −114 ELO
56 matches · 43% wins
In match 1 of the day −34 ELO
54 matches · 44% wins
On Tuesdays +2 ELO, win rate 42%

ranGOON loses the most ELO on Mirage: −114 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.74 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 177 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage56
43% better than 25%
0.66 better than 17%
74.4 better than 21%
0.92 better than 19%
45% of 170 duels better than 20%
33% of 24 situations better than 39%
Ancient42
62% better than 84%
0.77 better than 72%
84.4 better than 73%
1.06 better than 71%
57% of 180 duels better than 84%
35% of 26 situations better than 43%
Inferno26
85% better than 99%
0.70 better than 41%
74.0 better than 23%
1.03 better than 58%
56% of 102 duels better than 74%
21% of 14 situations better than 19%
Anubis23
35% better than 8%
0.61 better than 5%
70.2 better than 6%
0.82 better than 3%
50% of 74 duels better than 44%
44% of 9 situations better than 67%
Cache11
27% -
0.73 -
76.9 -
0.99-
47% of 57 duels -
38% of 13 situations -
Nuke10
50% -
0.69 -
77.9 -
0.95-
55% of 40 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Dust 29
56% -
0.68 -
74.8 -
0.97-
30% of 30 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ranGOON plays

Across 177 matches ranGOON averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 76.5; the rating across the 136 rated matches is 0.96. On average 14.9 kills per match, 44% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 85% win rate in 26 matches. In 40 of 136 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 58 it was below 0.90. In 136 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.98. ranGOON loses the most ELO on Mirage (−114 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Inferno (+89 ELO, win rate 85%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +420. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 76.7, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 14 matches, win rate 57%, ELO balance −30.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.