qv1ns

South Korea
278 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does qv1ns play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.79 ADR 87.4 from 278 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 278 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. More first kills per match than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsEntryRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (210 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,630 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 87%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

35% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 35%+14 pp · Ø 21% better than 98%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 4%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so clearly above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 52%+4 pp · Ø 48% better than 71%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 19%
K/D 1.00−0.01 · Ø 1.01 better than 48%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 278 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.0% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.1%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 48%
3K rounds 5.0%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 55x 4K, 7 aces in 210 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.03 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 23%
Utility damage per round 1.8−2.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.03−0.25 · Ø 0.28 better than 1%
Deaths per round 78%+6 pp · Ø 72% better than 3%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, Rating +0.12, ADR +6.4, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +333
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.84 (at the start 0.77). Well above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 278 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −122 ELO
28 matches · 39% win rate
In match 4 of the day −54 ELO
34 matches · 44% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −288 ELO, win rate 39%
On Sundays −64 ELO, win rate 42%

qv1ns loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −122 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.19 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 278 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage97
48% better than 41%
0.81 better than 84%
90.0 better than 90%
1.09 better than 76%
51% of 601 duels right on the average
43% of 46 situations better than 65%
Ancient54
52% right on the average
0.77 better than 70%
86.5 better than 81%
1.03 better than 58%
47% of 309 duels better than 31%
68% of 19 situations better than 96%
Nuke53
58% better than 59%
0.82 better than 78%
90.1 better than 84%
1.08 better than 59%
59% of 321 duels better than 85%
27% of 22 situations better than 21%
Dust 228
39% better than 11%
0.70 better than 34%
79.4 better than 48%
0.92 better than 17%
50% of 143 duels right on the average
33% of 9 situations better than 34%
Cache24
58% -
0.78 -
85.5 -
1.03-
53% of 146 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Inferno10
50% -
0.76 -
82.2 -
0.97-
47% of 55 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Anubis9
22% -
0.68 -
78.0 -
0.92-
32% of 38 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.95 -
101.0 -
1.28-
68% of 19 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How qv1ns plays

Across 278 matches qv1ns averages K/R 0.79, ADR 87.4 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 87.4, better than 90% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.8, better than only 3% of level 9 players. Averages 17.6 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 58% win rate in 53 matches. In 112 of 278 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 106 it was below 0.90. In 210 matches with detailed stats: 55 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.14. qv1ns loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−122 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Nuke (+214 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +153 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, Rating +0.12, ADR +6.4, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +333. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 51%. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +248.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.