psi-XD-pat

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2023 407 matches tracked 182 matches in 30 days
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 38m

How does psi-XD-pat play?

Rating 1.16 (from 356 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 95.8 from 407 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83%
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 75%
Rating distribution from 356 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (356 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,900 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 94%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 65%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+9 pp · Ø 22% better than 94%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so clearly above the average (52%).

Headshot rate 57%+5 pp · Ø 52% better than 81%
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 6%
K/D 1.16+0.12 · Ø 1.04 better than 78%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 5 in 407 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.9 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 77%
3K rounds 5.4%+1.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.5 · Ø 2.4 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 105x 4K, 18 aces in 356 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 43%+9 pp · Ø 34% better than 95%
Utility damage per round 7.0+3.0 · Ø 4.0 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.09 · Ø 0.31 better than 77%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 21%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +16 pp, ELO +256
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, ADR −6.0, Headshots −8 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Feb to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 1.01. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.92). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 407 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −54 ELO
72 matches · 58% win rate
In match 3 of the day −47 ELO
56 matches · 48% win rate

psi-XD-pat loses the most ELO on Anubis: −54 ELO, 58% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 61 · Ancient
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.85 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 407 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage130
48% better than 27%
0.83 better than 81%
97.6 better than 96%
1.12 better than 70%
53% of 728 duels better than 55%
29% of 41 situations better than 20%
Dust 2115
58% better than 67%
0.88 better than 92%
96.7 better than 95%
1.23 better than 90%
56% of 523 duels better than 71%
47% of 53 situations better than 73%
Anubis72
58% better than 63%
0.87 better than 91%
96.7 better than 97%
1.16 better than 81%
54% of 418 duels better than 59%
43% of 37 situations better than 61%
Ancient67
64% better than 82%
0.82 better than 77%
90.9 better than 85%
1.18 better than 85%
55% of 314 duels better than 66%
39% of 36 situations right on the average
Cache10
60% -
0.83 -
94.9 -
1.12-
46% of 80 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke7
57% -
0.81 -
89.6 -
0.93-
46% of 39 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno6
50% -
0.82 -
93.0 -
1.10-
45% of 58 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How psi-XD-pat plays

Across 407 matches psi-XD-pat averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 95.8; the rating across the 356 rated matches is 1.16. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.0, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 73%, better than only 21% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 18.7 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 64% win rate in 67 matches. In 191 of 356 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (54%), in 90 it was below 0.90. In 356 matches with detailed stats: 105 4Ks and 18 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.41. psi-XD-pat loses the most ELO on Anubis (−54 ELO, win rate 58%). Things go best on Mirage (+120 ELO, win rate 48%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +27 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +16 pp, ELO +256. Got weaker: K/R −0.10, ADR −6.0, Headshots −8 pp. Last 30 days: 182 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +232.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.