prikolniy

Russia
On FACEIT since 2025 166 matches tracked 144 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 33
2,500
30-day peak: 2,500
Rank EU
#55,528
Russia #15,805 in Russia
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 27m

How does prikolniy play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.86 ADR 87.1 from 166 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 79%
Rating distribution from 166 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (152 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

62% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 94%
Opening duels won 62%+10 pp · Ø 52% better than 98%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 73%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 12%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

39% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 39%−12 pp · Ø 51% better than 3%
AWP share of kills 43%+31 pp · Ø 12% better than 99%
K/D 1.23+0.18 · Ø 1.05 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 1 in 166 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.5% of rounds and so well above the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 16.5%+2.9 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 96%
3K rounds 5.8%+1.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 92%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 73%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 3 aces in 152 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.05 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 28%−6 pp · Ø 34% better than 10%
Utility damage per round 1.0−3.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.05−0.25 · Ø 0.30 better than 1%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 62%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.13, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +157
= Stayed the same
ADR at 87.2
▼ Got worse
Headshots −16 pp

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.87 (at the start 0.81). Well above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 166 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −10 ELO
30 matches · 33% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 40%
On Saturdays +25 ELO, win rate 36%

prikolniy loses the most ELO on Anubis: −10 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.32 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 166 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage40
50% better than 39%
0.87 better than 91%
88.4 better than 81%
1.22 better than 90%
64% of 219 duels better than 97%
40% of 30 situations better than 57%
Ancient35
60% better than 71%
0.90 better than 95%
89.0 better than 79%
1.26 better than 95%
63% of 154 duels better than 95%
50% of 26 situations better than 79%
Dust 231
45% better than 24%
0.82 better than 79%
86.3 better than 71%
1.11 better than 67%
61% of 160 duels better than 91%
45% of 20 situations better than 71%
Anubis30
33% better than 5%
0.82 better than 80%
82.0 better than 52%
1.12 better than 72%
57% of 181 duels better than 77%
38% of 24 situations right on the average
Inferno13
38% -
0.85 -
85.5 -
1.21-
63% of 70 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke12
67% -
1.02 -
99.5 -
1.42-
64% of 58 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.66 -
73.9 -
0.86-
43% of 21 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How prikolniy plays

Across 166 matches prikolniy averages K/R 0.86, ADR 87.1 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 62%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.0, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 18.7 kills per match with 39% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 97 of 166 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (58%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 152 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.21. prikolniy loses the most ELO on Anubis (−10 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+91 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +91 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.13, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +157. Got weaker: Headshots −16 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 87.2. Last 30 days: 144 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +45.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.