premkadevil

Greece
On FACEIT since 2016 137 matches tracked 37 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does premkadevil play?

Rating 0.83 K/R 0.62 ADR 70.8 from 137 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 2%
0.83
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 42%
Rating distribution from 137 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 5% good 1.10 to 1.29 9% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 40%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 7 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most
Level 7

Compared with 1,280 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 36%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 18%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

0.9 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−8 pp · Ø 38% better than 15%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 79%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.8 · Ø 1.7 better than 2%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.80 K/D and so clearly below the average (0.99).

Headshot rate 51%+5 pp · Ø 46% better than 77%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
K/D 0.80−0.19 · Ø 0.99 better than 2%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.6% of rounds and so well below the average (3.8%).

2K rounds 11.3%−1.7 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 10%
3K rounds 2.6%−1.2 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 6%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.4 · Ø 2.2 better than 10%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 137 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 78% of rounds and so well above the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.13 · Ø 0.26 better than 16%
Deaths per round 78%+5 pp · Ø 73% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
Whether premkadevil is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 137 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
SepOctNov

Patterns

From the last 137 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −35 ELO
27 matches · 33% win rate
On Dust 2 −27 ELO
23 matches · 39% win rate
On Wednesdays −32 ELO, win rate 42%

premkadevil loses the most ELO on Mirage: −35 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.79 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 27 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 137 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient34
56% better than 70%
0.60 better than 4%
73.0 better than 16%
0.79 better than 2%
45% of 190 duels better than 22%
50% of 8 situations better than 83%
Mirage27
33% better than 5%
0.59 better than 3%
68.7 better than 6%
0.80 better than 2%
46% of 123 duels better than 26%
20% of 5 situations better than 10%
Anubis26
42% better than 22%
0.66 better than 18%
70.8 better than 8%
0.87 better than 9%
45% of 99 duels better than 21%
25% of 12 situations better than 19%
Dust 223
39% better than 15%
0.63 better than 11%
69.6 better than 7%
0.85 better than 6%
41% of 81 duels better than 9%
11% of 9 situations better than 3%
Inferno22
59% better than 72%
0.66 better than 29%
73.2 better than 25%
0.87 better than 11%
51% of 86 duels right on the average
50% of 10 situations better than 80%
Cache5
80% -
0.51 -
62.5 -
0.75-
70% of 10 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How premkadevil plays

Across 137 matches premkadevil averages K/R 0.62, ADR 70.8 and a rating of 0.83. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 51%, better than 77% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.83, better than only 2% of level 7 players. Averages 13.5 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 59% win rate in 22 matches. In 19 of 137 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (14%), in 80 it was below 0.90. In 137 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 ace. premkadevil loses the most ELO on Mirage (−35 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Inferno (+90 ELO, win rate 59%). Last 30 days: 37 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +32.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.