pennard_

USA
193 matches tracked 52 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 89
2,440
30-day peak: 2,440
Rank NA ▲ 664 places
#1,896 #1,012 in US
30 days · prev. #2,560 · best #1,896
Last updated:

How does pennard_ play?

Rating 1.15 (from 125 matches) K/R 0.86 ADR 90.6 from 193 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87% on level 10
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 125 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsDamageRifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (131 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

pennard_ wins 50 of 100 opening duels. 1 percentage point below the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 37%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 1.9 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.3 above the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp better than 54%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.23 kills per death. 0.19 above the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 55%+4 pp better than 76%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.23+0.19 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 2 in 193 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.8 round MVPs per match. 0.4 above the level 10 average (2.4).

2K rounds 15.2%+1.8 pp better than 85%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.2 pp better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 2 aces in 131 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

38 of 100 nades by pennard_ deal damage or blind an enemy. 3 percentage points above the level 10 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp better than 73%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.3 better than 41%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.07 better than 71%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +188
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.13, ADR −12.5, Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −11 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.96. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.96). 0.09 above the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 193 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −47 ELO
24 matches · 58% win rate
On Saturdays −36 ELO, win rate 44%

pennard_ loses the most ELO on Cache: −47 ELO, 58% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.06 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 51 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 193 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage68
56% better than 67%
0.86 better than 90%
91.7 better than 89%
1.11 better than 72%
53% of 305 duels better than 59%
43% of 37 situations better than 64%
Dust 265
60% better than 77%
0.88 better than 94%
90.2 better than 87%
1.21 better than 91%
52% of 308 duels on par
40% of 43 situations better than 57%
Cache24
58% -
0.94 -
96.1 -
1.33-
53% of 94 duels -
41% of 17 situations -
Anubis13
54% -
0.88 -
91.0 -
1.17-
39% of 59 duels -
67% of 9 situations -
Ancient8
38% -
0.71 -
79.5 -
0.95-
59% of 22 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Inferno7
0% -
0.73 -
87.3 -
0.89-
44% of 27 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke7
57% -
0.73 -
82.4 -
0.67-
38% of 32 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How pennard_ plays

Across 193 matches pennard_ averages K/R 0.86 and ADR 90.6; the rating across the 125 rated matches is 1.15. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.23, better than 93% of level 10 players. Averages 18.6 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 65 matches. In 62 of 125 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 131 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.17. pennard_ loses the most ELO on Cache (−47 ELO, win rate 58%). Things go best on Mirage (+94 ELO, win rate 56%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 73% win rate, +26 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +188. Got weaker: K/R −0.13, ADR −12.5, Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −11 pp. Last 30 days: 52 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −18.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.