pedal312

Poland
On FACEIT since 2024 184 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 175
2,199
30-day peak: 2,399
Rank EU
#142,649
Poland #7,826 in Poland
Last updated:

How does pedal312 play?

Rating 1.23 K/R 0.88 ADR 91.1 from 184 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.23
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 184 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 10% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerClutcherMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 85%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 90%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 89%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

32% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 32%−17 pp · Ø 49% better than 1%
AWP share of kills 28%+16 pp · Ø 12% better than 95%
K/D 1.26+0.23 · Ø 1.03 better than 96%
Pistol kills per match 3.3

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.4% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 16.1%+2.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 94%
3K rounds 6.4%+2.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 98%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 45x 4K, 4 aces in 184 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.17 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.8 · Ø 4.3 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.12 · Ø 0.29 better than 20%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 73%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +439
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 32%, Win rate at 49%, Clutch 1v1 at 45%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.3, First kills −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.94. Last 3 months: 0.87 (at the start 0.91). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 184 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −26 ELO
44 matches · 50% win rate
On Ancient −26 ELO
29 matches · 34% win rate
On Thursdays −45 ELO, win rate 36%

pedal312 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −26 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Reached level 10 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.34 · Anubis
  5. Most kills in a match: 50 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 184 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage44
50% better than 44%
0.89 better than 94%
90.7 better than 87%
1.22 better than 93%
63% of 203 duels better than 96%
36% of 28 situations better than 45%
Anubis32
56% better than 67%
0.97 better than 99%
97.5 better than 98%
1.37 better than 99%
58% of 166 duels better than 85%
47% of 19 situations better than 75%
Dust 230
60% better than 81%
0.89 better than 95%
94.2 better than 94%
1.24 better than 94%
61% of 168 duels better than 93%
52% of 23 situations better than 86%
Ancient29
34% better than 7%
0.77 better than 63%
82.9 better than 58%
1.05 better than 57%
46% of 138 duels better than 21%
41% of 17 situations better than 61%
Nuke25
44% better than 18%
0.91 better than 96%
91.7 better than 88%
1.31 better than 97%
56% of 122 duels better than 70%
55% of 22 situations better than 86%
Inferno15
47% better than 29%
0.89 better than 92%
93.3 better than 90%
1.26 better than 91%
53% of 60 duels right on the average
31% of 13 situations better than 32%
Cache7
57% -
0.78 -
79.7 -
1.14-
52% of 27 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How pedal312 plays

Across 184 matches pedal312 averages K/R 0.88, ADR 91.1 and a rating of 1.23. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 6.4%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 32%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 19.2 kills per match with 32% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 30 matches. In 109 of 184 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (59%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 184 matches with detailed stats: 45 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.33. pedal312 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−26 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+1 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −26 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +439. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.3, First kills −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 32%, Win rate at 49%, Clutch 1v1 at 45%. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 37%, net ELO −71.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.