padzinho

Serbia
On FACEIT since 2015 91 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 5
2,023
30-day peak: 2,140
Rank EU
#239,539
Serbia #2,308 in Serbia
Last updated:

How does padzinho play?

Rating 1.14 K/R 0.80 ADR 83.3 from 91 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85%
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 91 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 13%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (73 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 85%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 86%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

10% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 27%−12 pp · Ø 39% better than 6%
Clutch 1v2 won 10%−12 pp · Ø 22% better than 2%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.15 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp · Ø 11% better than 78%
K/D 1.15+0.12 · Ø 1.03 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 91 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.1% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 69%
3K rounds 6.1%+2.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 97%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 38%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 2 aces in 73 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 6%
Utility damage per round 4.20.0 · Ø 4.2 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.13 · Ø 0.28 better than 81%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 73%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +111
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.15, ADR at 83.1, Headshots at 49%, Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.80. Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 91 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −30 ELO
24 matches · 54% win rate
In match 1 of the day −30 ELO
30 matches · 40% win rate
On Tuesdays −13 ELO, win rate 29%

padzinho loses the most ELO on Mirage: −30 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 91 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage24
54% better than 59%
0.81 better than 79%
79.6 better than 45%
1.15 better than 84%
55% of 74 duels better than 74%
25% of 20 situations better than 16%
Dust 220
50% better than 46%
0.82 better than 82%
87.4 better than 80%
1.13 better than 79%
64% of 100 duels better than 97%
14% of 14 situations better than 4%
Inferno19
42% better than 19%
0.82 better than 77%
85.0 better than 61%
1.19 better than 81%
50% of 110 duels better than 33%
47% of 17 situations better than 78%
Ancient12
67% -
0.86 -
86.7 -
1.26-
53% of 49 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Anubis9
22% -
0.68 -
79.0 -
0.92-
56% of 34 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.77 -
79.5 -
1.12-
54% of 26 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How padzinho plays

Across 91 matches padzinho averages K/R 0.80, ADR 83.3 and a rating of 1.14. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 6.1%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 27%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 46 of 91 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 25 it was below 0.90. In 73 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.21. padzinho loses the most ELO on Mirage (−30 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+56 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +111. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.15, ADR at 83.1, Headshots at 49%, Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.