orkx

Russia
On FACEIT since 2017 250 matches tracked 48 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 75
2,109
30-day peak: 2,173
Rank EU
#183,566
Russia #61,712 in Russia
Last updated:

How does orkx play?

Rating 1.05 (from 231 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 84.2 from 250 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 231 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (211 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 25%−14 pp · Ø 39% better than 4%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 47%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 23%+11 pp · Ø 12% better than 90%
K/D 1.030.00 · Ø 1.03 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 9 in 250 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.3% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.3%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 70%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 45x 4K, 3 aces in 211 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.41 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 28%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 37%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.13 · Ø 0.28 better than 80%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 23%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 84.3
▼ Got worse
Headshots −8 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −256

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.76. Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 250 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −56 ELO
38 matches · 45% win rate
On Ancient −55 ELO
33 matches · 42% win rate
On Fridays −57 ELO, win rate 40%

orkx loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −56 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.35 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 250 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage84
54% better than 63%
0.79 better than 73%
85.0 better than 71%
1.07 better than 64%
51% of 436 duels right on the average
24% of 49 situations better than 13%
Dust 282
51% better than 51%
0.76 better than 59%
84.8 better than 68%
1.07 better than 62%
50% of 412 duels better than 41%
32% of 44 situations better than 32%
Ancient33
42% better than 22%
0.73 better than 43%
82.9 better than 57%
1.03 right on the average
49% of 149 duels better than 36%
26% of 19 situations better than 23%
Nuke23
52% better than 38%
0.74 better than 42%
81.9 better than 47%
1.03 better than 45%
48% of 101 duels better than 25%
25% of 12 situations better than 17%
Anubis15
40% better than 15%
0.76 better than 61%
83.9 better than 66%
1.05 better than 57%
60% of 77 duels better than 92%
0% of 6 situations better than 1%
Inferno12
50% -
0.69 -
81.0 -
0.87-
50% of 56 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How orkx plays

Across 250 matches orkx averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 84.2; the rating across the 231 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%, better than 75% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 25%, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 54% win rate in 84 matches. In 93 of 231 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 85 it was below 0.90. In 211 matches with detailed stats: 45 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.07. orkx loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−56 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+127 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 76% win rate, +103 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −8 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −256. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 84.3. Last 30 days: 48 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +456.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.