ooka-

Serbia
On FACEIT since 2023 252 matches tracked 69 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 105
2,018
30-day peak: 2,032
Rank EU
#239,541
Serbia #2,324 in Serbia
Last updated:

How does ooka- play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.74 ADR 80.2 from 252 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 252 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (175 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,003 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 60%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so right on the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 22%+11 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
K/D 1.030.00 · Ø 1.03 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Zeus kills1 in 252 matches
Knife kills 1 in 252 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 62%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 49%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 73%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 5 aces in 175 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.8 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 18%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 16%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.09 · Ø 0.29 better than 29%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.06, ADR −6.9, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −142

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.77). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 252 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −77 ELO
42 matches · 43% win rate
In match 2 of the day −75 ELO
47 matches · 43% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −28 ELO, win rate 41%
On Wednesdays +28 ELO, win rate 29%

ooka- loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −77 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 46 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.36 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 252 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage85
39% better than 11%
0.71 better than 39%
79.3 better than 46%
0.97 better than 32%
51% of 487 duels right on the average
32% of 37 situations better than 31%
Dust 270
47% better than 34%
0.74 better than 53%
78.1 better than 37%
1.02 better than 46%
53% of 396 duels better than 63%
41% of 32 situations better than 58%
Ancient36
56% better than 68%
0.77 better than 65%
81.5 better than 53%
1.09 better than 71%
51% of 151 duels right on the average
45% of 20 situations better than 68%
Anubis36
64% better than 89%
0.80 better than 80%
84.1 better than 71%
1.12 better than 80%
61% of 206 duels better than 92%
36% of 25 situations better than 44%
Nuke14
36% -
0.75 -
79.0 -
1.07-
64% of 75 duels -
45% of 11 situations -
Inferno7
71% -
0.78 -
84.3 -
1.05-
56% of 34 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.81 -
84.2 -
1.16-
57% of 21 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ooka- plays

Across 252 matches ooka- averages K/R 0.74, ADR 80.2 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.8, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 36 matches. In 107 of 252 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 89 it was below 0.90. In 175 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.08. ooka- loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−77 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+29 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +3 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.06, ADR −6.9, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −142. Last 30 days: 69 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −110.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.