obbsessedd

French Guiana
On FACEIT since 2024 427 matches tracked 84 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 158
2,790
30-day peak: 2,831
Rank EU
#19,705
French Guiana #2 in French Guiana
Last updated:

How does obbsessedd play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.80 ADR 84.2 from 427 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 427 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (340 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 12,076 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 65%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 40%
AWP share of kills 22%+10 pp · Ø 12% better than 86%
K/D 1.11+0.07 · Ø 1.04 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Zeus kills1 in 427 matches
Knife kills 8 in 427 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 72%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 71%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 94x 4K, 14 aces in 340 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.9 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 33%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.1 · Ø 4.0 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.09 · Ø 0.31 better than 25%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +237
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.12, ADR at 84.5, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.79). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 427 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −111 ELO
52 matches · 44% win rate
On Nuke −75 ELO
27 matches · 30% win rate
On Sundays −39 ELO, win rate 41%

obbsessedd loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −111 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 51 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.63 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 427 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage156
49% better than 30%
0.80 better than 71%
85.5 better than 68%
1.11 better than 68%
57% of 847 duels better than 78%
48% of 65 situations better than 78%
Anubis93
60% better than 70%
0.83 better than 82%
86.3 better than 73%
1.18 better than 84%
58% of 449 duels better than 80%
30% of 53 situations better than 28%
Dust 266
53% better than 48%
0.78 better than 63%
82.8 better than 55%
1.10 better than 62%
52% of 279 duels right on the average
31% of 26 situations better than 28%
Ancient59
54% better than 52%
0.77 better than 57%
81.5 better than 45%
1.09 better than 62%
49% of 257 duels better than 32%
38% of 29 situations right on the average
Nuke27
30% better than 2%
0.78 better than 53%
84.4 better than 57%
1.09 right on the average
44% of 160 duels better than 9%
36% of 14 situations better than 41%
Cache12
50% -
0.81 -
83.9 -
1.14-
47% of 51 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Inferno11
36% -
0.76 -
78.7 -
1.02-
58% of 45 duels -
38% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How obbsessedd plays

Across 427 matches obbsessedd averages K/R 0.80, ADR 84.2 and a rating of 1.11. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.9, better than only 19% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.5 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 93 matches. In 216 of 427 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 126 it was below 0.90. In 340 matches with detailed stats: 94 4Ks and 14 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.19. obbsessedd loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−111 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Anubis (+206 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +202 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +237. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.12, ADR at 84.5, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 84 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +74.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.