no0bno0b

CN
On FACEIT since 2020 274 matches tracked 77 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 33
2,573
30-day peak: 2,621
Rank SEA ▲ 9 places
#807
CN #44 in CN
30 days · prev. #816 · best #666
Last updated:

How does no0bno0b play?

Rating 1.02 (from 253 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 79.2 from 274 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 37%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 253 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (196 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,328 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 26%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 67%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.8 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp · Ø 38% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 66%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so slightly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 63%
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp · Ø 11% better than 77%
K/D 1.020.00 · Ø 1.02 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 7 in 274 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.7% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.5 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 25%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 29%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 7 aces in 196 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 43%+9 pp · Ø 34% better than 95%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.09 · Ø 0.31 better than 26%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.08, Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 79.5, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,573
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.71). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 274 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −48 ELO
36 matches · 39% win rate
From match 5 of the day −47 ELO
74 matches · 38% win rate
On Tuesdays −154 ELO, win rate 31%

no0bno0b loses the most ELO on Anubis: −48 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.92 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 274 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage88
50% better than 39%
0.72 better than 37%
77.8 better than 31%
0.99 better than 31%
49% of 384 duels better than 34%
38% of 61 situations better than 47%
Dust 277
55% better than 60%
0.78 better than 65%
82.5 better than 54%
1.08 better than 60%
59% of 301 duels better than 85%
35% of 65 situations better than 39%
Ancient37
59% better than 72%
0.74 better than 42%
80.3 better than 36%
1.04 better than 46%
53% of 158 duels right on the average
39% of 23 situations better than 51%
Anubis36
39% better than 10%
0.72 better than 36%
79.9 better than 41%
1.05 right on the average
54% of 151 duels better than 60%
45% of 20 situations better than 70%
Inferno17
35% better than 5%
0.66 better than 10%
72.8 better than 8%
0.96 better than 14%
48% of 56 duels better than 16%
55% of 11 situations better than 85%
Cache9
44% -
0.62 -
72.0 -
0.79-
46% of 37 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Nuke9
33% -
0.70 -
74.5 -
0.86-
53% of 36 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How no0bno0b plays

Across 274 matches no0bno0b averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 79.2; the rating across the 253 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 43%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 59% win rate in 37 matches. In 101 of 253 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 86 it was below 0.90. In 196 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.05. no0bno0b loses the most ELO on Anubis (−48 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Mirage (+102 ELO, win rate 50%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +23 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.08, Headshots +3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 79.5, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,573. Last 30 days: 77 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +27.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.