nicoleus7

AR
216 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 43
2,185
30-day peak: 2,177
Rank SA ▼ 91 places
#3,392 #692 in AR
30 days · before #3,301 · best #3,228
Last updated:

How does nicoleus7 play?

Rating 1.02 (from 55 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 79.0 from 216 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 71%
Rating spread from 55 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 38% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (121 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+3.0 pp better than 83%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp better than 91%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−10 pp better than 3%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 42%−9 pp better than 8%
AWP share of kills 42%+31 pp better than 99%
K/D 1.04+0.01 better than 50%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 21 in 216 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.7%−0.6 pp better than 30%
Rounds with 3K 3.6%−0.5 pp better than 27%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 1 ace in 121 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 28%−7 pp better than 10%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.10 better than 21%
Rounds with a death 71%−1.0 pp better than 54%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +8 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 78.5, ELO at 2,177
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.74.

Patterns

From the last 216 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −71 ELO
31 matches · 45% wins
On Ancient −71 ELO
23 matches · 48% wins
In match 4 of the day −64 ELO
26 matches · 42% wins

nicoleus7 loses the most ELO on Nuke: −71 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 216 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 258
48% better than 34%
0.74 level
80.2 better than 47%
0.97–
63% of 245 duels better than 95%
34% of 38 situations better than 41%
Mirage39
44% better than 21%
0.70 better than 28%
76.6 better than 28%
0.97–
52% of 161 duels level
43% of 28 situations better than 62%
Nuke31
45% better than 23%
0.74 better than 37%
77.0 better than 26%
1.03–
55% of 128 duels better than 61%
20% of 25 situations better than 10%
Anubis26
77% better than 98%
0.78 better than 66%
83.7 better than 63%
1.12–
63% of 106 duels better than 95%
47% of 17 situations better than 70%
Inferno24
42% better than 14%
0.75 level
80.0 better than 33%
0.93–
51% of 94 duels better than 39%
63% of 8 situations better than 94%
Ancient23
48% better than 36%
0.72 better than 38%
77.0 better than 26%
1.25–
53% of 92 duels better than 59%
41% of 17 situations better than 59%
Cache11
45% –
0.76 –
80.8 –
0.98–
59% of 59 duels –
17% of 6 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How nicoleus7 plays

Across 216 matches nicoleus7 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 79.0; the rating across the 55 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%. That is better than only 8% of players on level 10. On average 16.2 kills per match, 42% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 77% win rate in 26 matches. In 18 of 55 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 16 it was below 0.90. In 121 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. nicoleus7 loses the most ELO on Nuke (−71 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+100 ELO, win rate 48%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +8 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 78.5, ELO at 2,177. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 53%, ELO balance +29.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.