nglx

AR
217 matches tracked 107 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does nglx play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.75 ADR 86.4 from 217 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 53%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 217 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 66%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.0 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp · Ø 38% better than 62%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−6 pp · Ø 22% better than 20%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.7 · Ø 1.7 better than 5%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

49% headshots and so slightly above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 49%+2 pp · Ø 47% better than 57%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 33%
K/D 0.99−0.03 · Ø 1.02 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 3 in 217 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 59%
3K rounds 4.0%0.0 pp · Ø 4.0% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 86%
4Ks and aces 47x 4K, 9 aces in 217 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.7 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 58%
Utility damage per round 6.7+2.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 93%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.06 · Ø 0.27 better than 35%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 14%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether nglx is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 217 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
AugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86.

Patterns

From the last 217 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −59 ELO
53 matches · 57% win rate
In match 2 of the day −27 ELO
34 matches · 44% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +24 ELO, win rate 47%
On Wednesdays −4 ELO, win rate 40%

nglx loses the most ELO on Mirage: −59 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.36 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 217 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage53
57% better than 73%
0.71 better than 40%
83.0 better than 67%
0.96 better than 31%
54% of 291 duels better than 71%
46% of 35 situations better than 72%
Dust 251
57% better than 75%
0.76 better than 67%
84.6 better than 73%
1.05 better than 64%
51% of 285 duels better than 54%
40% of 15 situations better than 59%
Anubis42
55% better than 65%
0.78 better than 74%
89.6 better than 89%
1.07 better than 72%
51% of 251 duels right on the average
28% of 25 situations better than 25%
Nuke32
38% better than 8%
0.70 better than 29%
80.8 right on the average
0.94 better than 21%
46% of 189 duels better than 23%
42% of 12 situations better than 59%
Inferno17
65% better than 87%
0.75 better than 69%
91.6 better than 93%
1.02 better than 56%
58% of 97 duels better than 85%
25% of 4 situations better than 22%
Ancient11
45% -
0.84 -
98.9 -
1.09-
57% of 76 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache10
60% -
0.77 -
95.3 -
1.03-
53% of 57 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How nglx plays

Across 217 matches nglx averages K/R 0.75, ADR 86.4 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.7, better than 93% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 14% of level 8 players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 65% win rate in 17 matches. In 74 of 217 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 87 it was below 0.90. In 217 matches with detailed stats: 47 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.18. nglx loses the most ELO on Mirage (−59 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best on Anubis (+17 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 71% win rate, +14 ELO. Last 30 days: 107 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +5.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.