nexo4y

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2018 247 matches tracked 34 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 45
2,212
30-day peak: 2,309
Rank EU
#136,468
Ukraine #5,383 in Ukraine
Last updated:

How does nexo4y play?

Rating 1.11 (from 218 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 86.2 from 247 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 218 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (163 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 85%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

29% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp · Ø 39% better than 9%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 9%−3 pp · Ø 12% better than 50%
K/D 1.13+0.10 · Ø 1.03 better than 78%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 1 in 247 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.5% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.5%+2.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 88%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 5 aces in 163 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.44 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 25%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.16 · Ø 0.28 better than 85%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 73%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.10, ADR +6.8, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +87
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.76). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 247 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −19 ELO
30 matches · 50% win rate
In match 3 of the day −6 ELO
38 matches · 42% win rate
On Sundays +88 ELO, win rate 39%

nexo4y loses the most ELO on Ancient: −19 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.49 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 40 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 247 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage85
49% better than 42%
0.80 better than 76%
88.5 better than 83%
1.11 better than 75%
55% of 406 duels better than 72%
26% of 42 situations better than 18%
Dust 276
58% better than 75%
0.79 better than 72%
84.6 better than 67%
1.10 better than 71%
54% of 359 duels better than 65%
33% of 33 situations better than 36%
Anubis35
51% better than 49%
0.79 better than 73%
81.4 better than 52%
1.14 better than 81%
55% of 130 duels better than 72%
46% of 13 situations better than 71%
Ancient30
50% right on the average
0.80 better than 75%
89.7 better than 82%
1.15 better than 84%
61% of 132 duels better than 92%
29% of 17 situations better than 28%
Nuke9
44% -
0.75 -
82.6 -
1.03-
45% of 33 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Cache8
38% -
0.92 -
92.6 -
1.26-
66% of 50 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.75 -
83.6 -
0.97-
48% of 21 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How nexo4y plays

Across 247 matches nexo4y averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 86.2; the rating across the 218 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 29%, better than only 9% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 58% win rate in 76 matches. In 101 of 218 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 61 it was below 0.90. In 163 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.21. nexo4y loses the most ELO on Ancient (−19 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+110 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, −21 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.10, ADR +6.8, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +87. Last 30 days: 34 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO +51.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.