neverfellme

Russia
On FACEIT since 2021 241 matches tracked 213 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 45
3,364
30-day peak: 3,409
Rank EU ▲ 4,027 places
#1,724 #499 in RU
30 days · prev. #5,751 · best #1,724
Last updated:

How does neverfellme play?

Rating 1.12 K/R 0.78 ADR 79.1 from 241 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 80% on level 10
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 241 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

neverfellme wins 58 of 100 opening duels. 7 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp better than 91%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

neverfellme wins 47 of 100 1v1s. 7 percentage points above the level 10 average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+7 pp better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp on par
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.19 kills per death. 0.15 above the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 26%
AWP share of kills 40%+29 pp better than 99%
K/D 1.19+0.15 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 5 in 241 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

neverfellme gets exactly 2 kills in 15.0 of 100 rounds. 1.6 percentage points above the level 10 average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.6 pp better than 82%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 2 aces in 241 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

24 of 100 nades by neverfellme deal damage or blind an enemy. 11 percentage points below the level 10 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 24%−11 pp better than 2%
Utility damage per round 2.1−2.0 better than 4%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29−0.01 better than 49%
Deaths per round 65%−6 pp better than 97%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
Whether neverfellme is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 241 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
SepOct

Patterns

From the last 241 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −125 ELO
120 matches · 46% win rate
On Ancient −27 ELO
41 matches · 54% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −118 ELO, win rate 42%
On Saturdays +238 ELO, win rate 45%

neverfellme loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −125 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.53 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 241 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage99
58% better than 74%
0.79 better than 71%
80.3 better than 47%
1.14 better than 80%
56% of 415 duels better than 75%
46% of 61 situations better than 74%
Anubis61
44% better than 22%
0.83 better than 87%
82.5 better than 59%
1.20 better than 91%
60% of 294 duels better than 88%
54% of 39 situations better than 84%
Ancient41
54% better than 53%
0.77 better than 63%
77.6 better than 28%
1.08 better than 69%
60% of 179 duels better than 90%
46% of 26 situations better than 70%
Dust 219
37% better than 7%
0.66 better than 14%
71.2 better than 7%
0.98 better than 30%
58% of 71 duels better than 84%
56% of 9 situations better than 91%
Nuke12
58% -
0.82 -
81.5 -
1.18-
64% of 67 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Cache6
17% -
0.63 -
66.3 -
0.89-
48% of 25 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno3
100% -
0.59 -
61.9 -
0.77-
57% of 21 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How neverfellme plays

Across 241 matches neverfellme averages K/R 0.78, ADR 79.1 and a rating of 1.12. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 65% (lower is better), better than 97% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 24%, better than only 2% of level 10 players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 99 matches. In 118 of 241 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 72 it was below 0.90. In 241 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 2 aces. neverfellme loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−125 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Mirage (+276 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +208 ELO. Last 30 days: 213 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +45.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.