nanonets

AR
212 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 185
2,120
30-day peak: 2,120
Rank SA ▲ 1,988 places
#4,314
AR #383 in AR
30 days · prev. #6,302 · best #4,314
Last updated:

How does nanonets play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.72 ADR 80.1 from 212 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 43%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 212 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 9 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average.
AWPerMulti-kills
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (153 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,691 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 65%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 37%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 21%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 49%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 30%
AWP share of kills 24%+14 pp · Ø 10% better than 93%
K/D 0.98−0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 212 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.9% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 68%
3K rounds 4.0%0.0 pp · Ø 4.0% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 44%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 6 aces in 153 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.40 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 56%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.12 · Ø 0.28 better than 81%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 28%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.09, ADR +4.3, Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 45%
▼ Got worse
ELO −94

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.69). Right on the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 212 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −19 ELO
35 matches · 31% win rate
On Mirage −18 ELO
79 matches · 47% win rate
On Wednesdays −81 ELO, win rate 33%

nanonets loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −19 ELO, 31% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.28 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 212 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage79
47% better than 36%
0.70 better than 34%
77.7 better than 38%
0.95 better than 27%
45% of 373 duels better than 20%
31% of 36 situations better than 31%
Dust 262
44% better than 27%
0.73 right on the average
84.0 better than 73%
1.03 better than 56%
50% of 303 duels right on the average
51% of 37 situations better than 84%
Nuke36
42% better than 11%
0.72 better than 36%
78.0 better than 32%
1.00 better than 35%
49% of 209 duels better than 35%
21% of 24 situations better than 11%
Anubis14
57% -
0.80 -
82.7 -
1.08-
59% of 91 duels -
0% of 8 situations -
Inferno11
73% -
0.76 -
83.4 -
1.12-
45% of 49 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.64 -
68.2 -
0.87-
64% of 22 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Ancient4
50% -
0.76 -
83.0 -
1.02-
40% of 25 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How nanonets plays

Across 212 matches nanonets averages K/R 0.72, ADR 80.1 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.4, better than 80% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%, better than only 21% of level 9 players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 77 of 212 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 98 it was below 0.90. In 153 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.03. nanonets loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−19 ELO, win rate 31%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+59 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +59 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.09, ADR +4.3, Win rate +6 pp. Got weaker: ELO −94. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 45%. Last 30 days: 5 matches, win rate 80%, net ELO +74.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.