mze

LT
On FACEIT since 2023 178 matches tracked 32 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does mze play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.76 ADR 84.4 from 178 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
on par on level 10
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 178 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

mze wins 50 of 100 opening duels. 1 percentage point below the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp on par
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 37%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

Averages 1.2 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.4 below the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+1 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53 of 100 kills by mze are headshots. 2 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 53%+2 pp better than 66%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.01−0.03 better than 38%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 1 in 178 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

mze gets exactly 3 kills in 4.7 of 100 rounds. 0.6 percentage points above the level 10 average (4.1%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.7 pp better than 28%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.6 pp better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 on par
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 7 aces in 178 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

mze dies in 75 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points above the level 10 average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp better than 83%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.5 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.05 better than 66%
Deaths per round 75%+4 pp better than 12%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
Whether mze is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 178 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
AugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.83.

Patterns

From the last 178 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −101 ELO
43 matches · 47% win rate
In match 1 of the day −43 ELO
43 matches · 42% win rate
On Sundays −30 ELO, win rate 30%

mze loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −101 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.50 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 178 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage46
50% better than 42%
0.77 better than 63%
88.5 better than 82%
1.05 better than 55%
52% of 220 duels on par
39% of 18 situations better than 52%
Dust 243
47% better than 31%
0.71 better than 34%
79.1 better than 40%
0.95 better than 20%
47% of 199 duels better than 26%
50% of 16 situations better than 82%
Anubis38
55% better than 58%
0.76 better than 58%
82.0 better than 56%
1.06 better than 55%
46% of 195 duels better than 17%
35% of 17 situations better than 42%
Ancient30
53% on par
0.85 better than 91%
93.1 better than 94%
1.17 better than 88%
56% of 126 duels better than 75%
25% of 12 situations better than 19%
Inferno16
38% better than 8%
0.70 better than 25%
78.5 better than 30%
0.96 better than 19%
49% of 103 duels better than 34%
80% of 5 situations better than 99%
Cache5
40% -
0.66 -
79.1 -
0.87-
50% of 24 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mze plays

Across 178 matches mze averages K/R 0.76, ADR 84.4 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 40%, better than 83% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 12% of level 10 players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 55% win rate in 38 matches. In 64 of 178 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 70 it was below 0.90. In 178 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.20. mze loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−101 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+91 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, −30 ELO. Last 30 days: 32 matches, win rate 44%, net ELO −26.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.