murzz

BB
115 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does murzz play?

Rating 0.94 (from 50 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 78.3 from 115 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31% on level 6
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.27 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 54%
Rating spread from 50 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 36% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (50 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 21%
Opening duels won 43%−7 pp better than 7%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 51%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%+4 pp better than 72%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 19%
K/D 0.89−0.09 better than 18%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 6 in 115 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.4%−1.5 pp better than 15%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%+0.2 pp better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 9x 4K, 0 aces in 50 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 40%+5 pp better than 81%
Utility damage per round 7.0+2.9 better than 93%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.16 better than 84%
Rounds with a death 76%+3 pp better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 79.2
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −54

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 115 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −22 ELO
27 matches · 44% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −55 ELO, win rate 33%
On Sundays +5 ELO, win rate 35%

murzz loses the most ELO on Mirage: −22 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.70 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 115 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage27
44% better than 30%
0.69 better than 41%
78.9 better than 53%
0.96 better than 42%
42% of 117 duels better than 12%
54% of 13 situations better than 88%
Ancient26
27% better than 3%
0.63 better than 12%
74.4 better than 22%
0.88-
40% of 106 duels better than 8%
13% of 16 situations better than 5%
Dust 225
48% better than 43%
0.67 better than 29%
73.9 better than 23%
0.97-
41% of 113 duels better than 8%
33% of 15 situations better than 39%
Anubis15
47% better than 34%
0.75 better than 65%
87.4 better than 90%
1.03-
49% of 75 duels better than 44%
30% of 10 situations better than 32%
Nuke10
50% -
0.74 -
83.5 -
0.80-
46% of 39 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Inferno9
78% -
0.70 -
80.7 -
0.72-
50% of 40 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.62 -
76.8 -
0.89-
42% of 12 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How murzz plays

Across 115 matches murzz averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 78.3; the rating across the 50 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.0. That is better than 93% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 43%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 6. On average 15.5 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 50% win rate in 10 matches. In 9 of 50 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (18%), in 23 it was below 0.90. In 50 matches with detailed stats: 9 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.95. murzz loses the most ELO on Mirage (−22 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+23 ELO, win rate 48%). Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −54. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 79.2. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 40%, ELO balance −21.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.