mrva

Austria
On FACEIT since 2023 467 matches tracked 160 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 21
3,050
30-day peak: 3,334
Rank EU ▲ 75 places
#7,355
Austria #17 in Austria
30 days · prev. #7,430 · best #2,497
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 25m

How does mrva play?

Rating 1.06 (from 463 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 80.3 from 467 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 47%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 463 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
ClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (394 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,507 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%0 pp · Ø 41% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+4 pp · Ø 20% better than 65%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 79%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so clearly above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 58%+5 pp · Ø 53% better than 79%
AWP share of kills 6%−6 pp · Ø 12% better than 36%
K/D 1.08+0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 50%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 467 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 37%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 50%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 26%
4Ks and aces 66x 4K, 11 aces in 394 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.54 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 28%−6 pp · Ø 34% better than 12%
Utility damage per round 3.90.0 · Ø 3.9 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.54+0.22 · Ø 0.32 better than 94%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 52%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, ELO +196
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.09, ADR −5.6

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.80). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 467 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −141 ELO
184 matches · 52% win rate
On Dust 2 −41 ELO
79 matches · 48% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +144 ELO, win rate 48%
On Saturdays −67 ELO, win rate 48%

mrva loses the most ELO on Mirage: −141 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.81 · Anubis
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 48 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 467 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage184
52% better than 38%
0.76 right on the average
81.0 better than 44%
1.05 better than 45%
52% of 563 duels better than 47%
40% of 149 situations better than 54%
Anubis85
54% better than 47%
0.81 better than 75%
83.3 better than 59%
1.17 better than 81%
52% of 288 duels better than 47%
52% of 62 situations better than 83%
Dust 279
48% better than 26%
0.71 better than 28%
77.0 better than 25%
1.01 better than 29%
52% of 254 duels better than 46%
38% of 40 situations better than 46%
Inferno56
61% better than 47%
0.74 better than 32%
81.3 better than 35%
1.05 better than 27%
55% of 213 duels better than 41%
30% of 33 situations better than 23%
Cache25
60% better than 53%
0.73 better than 24%
78.2 better than 21%
1.04 better than 26%
51% of 94 duels better than 31%
41% of 17 situations better than 52%
Nuke23
52% better than 29%
0.77 right on the average
79.1 better than 34%
1.08 right on the average
52% of 91 duels better than 42%
32% of 19 situations better than 32%
Ancient15
33% better than 3%
0.69 better than 19%
74.6 better than 14%
0.93-
44% of 55 duels better than 10%
25% of 12 situations better than 18%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mrva plays

Across 467 matches mrva averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 80.3; the rating across the 463 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 79% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 61% win rate in 56 matches. In 187 of 463 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 149 it was below 0.90. In 394 matches with detailed stats: 66 4Ks and 11 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.15. mrva loses the most ELO on Mirage (−141 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Inferno (+297 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +239 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, ELO +196. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.09, ADR −5.6. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 160 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −237.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.