moving

Canada
On FACEIT since 2024 236 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 112
2,228
30-day peak: 2,228
Rank NA ▲ 862 places
#4,036
Canada #519 in Canada
30 days · prev. #4,898 · best #3,956
Last updated:

How does moving play?

Rating 1.12 (from 227 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 83.7 from 236 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 80%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 233 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (165 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

63% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 3%
Opening duels won 63%+12 pp · Ø 51% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 2.9+1.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.17 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 54%+5 pp · Ø 49% better than 79%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 17%
K/D 1.17+0.14 · Ø 1.03 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 2 in 236 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 64%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 53%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 5 aces in 165 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 6.3+2.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 90%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.07 · Ø 0.29 better than 72%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +6 pp, ELO +226
= Stayed the same
ADR at 84.2
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.06, Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.79). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 236 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −23 ELO
60 matches · 43% win rate
In match 3 of the day −4 ELO
26 matches · 35% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +26 ELO, win rate 45%
On Thursdays +34 ELO, win rate 36%

moving loses the most ELO on Mirage: −23 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  2. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.54 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  5. Most kills in a match: 42 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 236 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage60
43% better than 20%
0.78 better than 68%
85.5 better than 71%
1.11 better than 75%
64% of 121 duels better than 97%
36% of 47 situations better than 46%
Dust 248
56% better than 72%
0.74 right on the average
80.1 better than 46%
1.08 better than 64%
61% of 119 duels better than 93%
37% of 38 situations better than 45%
Ancient41
51% better than 46%
0.85 better than 89%
90.5 better than 87%
1.19 better than 91%
62% of 118 duels better than 95%
28% of 36 situations better than 27%
Anubis30
63% better than 81%
0.80 better than 76%
88.7 better than 84%
1.19 better than 90%
69% of 55 duels better than 99%
45% of 20 situations better than 67%
Inferno21
33% better than 7%
0.71 better than 34%
73.0 better than 11%
1.00 better than 34%
56% of 32 duels better than 73%
29% of 17 situations better than 29%
Cache17
82% -
0.77 -
79.9 -
1.09-
71% of 31 duels -
33% of 12 situations -
Nuke13
31% -
0.77 -
75.7 -
1.08-
63% of 30 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.85 -
88.0 -
1.16-
33% of 6 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.88 -
83.8 -
1.27-
75% of 8 duels -
100% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How moving plays

Across 236 matches moving averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 83.7; the rating across the 227 rated matches is 1.12. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 63%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 82% win rate in 17 matches. In 122 of 233 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 64 it was below 0.90. In 165 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.20. moving loses the most ELO on Mirage (−23 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Anubis (+127 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, +25 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +6 pp, ELO +226. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.06, Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 84.2. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 62%, net ELO +118.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.