moretti666

USA
On FACEIT since 2026 206 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 168
1,932
30-day peak: 1,932
Rank NA ▼ 139 places
#9,409
30 days · prev. #9,270 · best #8,859
Last updated:

How does moretti666 play?

Rating 1.17 K/R 0.85 ADR 91.8 from 206 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95%
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 206 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. More first kills per match than the level 9 average. More damage per round than the level 9 average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most
Level 9

Compared with 1,589 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 87%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

23% of 1v2s won and so just above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 50%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 49%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

63% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 63%+14 pp · Ø 49% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 64%
K/D 1.17+0.15 · Ø 1.02 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 2 in 206 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.5% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.6 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 85%
3K rounds 5.5%+1.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 93%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 58x 4K, 9 aces in 206 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

49% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 49%+14 pp · Ø 35% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 59%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.13 · Ø 0.28 better than 17%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +462
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.16, Rating −0.23, ADR −21.5, Win rate −8 pp, First kills −5 pp, Clutch 1v1 −8 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.87
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.98. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.98). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 206 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −134 ELO
36 matches · 44% win rate
On Ancient −95 ELO
31 matches · 48% win rate
In match 3 of the day −36 ELO
27 matches · 41% win rate

moretti666 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −134 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.47 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 206 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage65
49% better than 44%
0.84 better than 90%
89.8 better than 89%
1.16 better than 88%
58% of 301 duels better than 88%
49% of 41 situations better than 78%
Dust 245
69% better than 96%
0.85 better than 92%
93.6 better than 95%
1.18 better than 91%
59% of 236 duels better than 89%
21% of 14 situations better than 11%
Ancient31
48% better than 41%
0.83 better than 89%
89.9 better than 91%
1.14 better than 88%
60% of 131 duels better than 91%
38% of 24 situations right on the average
Anubis24
50% better than 44%
0.86 better than 92%
93.8 better than 94%
1.18 better than 90%
53% of 138 duels better than 63%
43% of 21 situations better than 63%
Cache18
39% -
0.92 -
97.8 -
1.32-
60% of 92 duels -
23% of 13 situations -
Inferno14
50% -
0.78 -
88.3 -
1.05-
43% of 65 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.82 -
88.2 -
1.12-
51% of 51 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How moretti666 plays

Across 206 matches moretti666 averages K/R 0.85, ADR 91.8 and a rating of 1.17. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 63%, better than 99% of level 9 players. Averages 18.3 kills per match with 63% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 69% win rate in 45 matches. In 106 of 206 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 57 it was below 0.90. In 206 matches with detailed stats: 58 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.36. moretti666 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−134 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+161 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +161 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +462. Got weaker: K/R −0.16, Rating −0.23, ADR −21.5, Win rate −8 pp, First kills −5 pp, Clutch 1v1 −8 pp. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +127.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.