mmolnizz

South Korea
On FACEIT since 2023 304 matches tracked 89 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 2
2,073
30-day peak: 2,121
Rank EU
#206,270
South Korea #2,746 in South Korea
Last updated:

How does mmolnizz play?

Rating 1.05 (from 254 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 84.5 from 304 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 254 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (254 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 85%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

23% of 1v2s won and so just above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 43%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 46%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 40%−9 pp · Ø 49% better than 9%
AWP share of kills 28%+16 pp · Ø 12% better than 95%
K/D 1.04+0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 9 in 304 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.6% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 77%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 76%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 61%
4Ks and aces 42x 4K, 4 aces in 254 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.14 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 15%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.15 · Ø 0.29 better than 13%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 15%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.07
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, ADR at 85.5, ELO at 2,073
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −11 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.76). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 304 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −64 ELO
90 matches · 47% win rate
On Dust 2 −29 ELO
76 matches · 42% win rate
On Fridays +50 ELO, win rate 38%

mmolnizz loses the most ELO on Mirage: −64 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Mirage
  5. Reached level 10 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 304 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage90
47% better than 32%
0.81 better than 79%
88.9 better than 83%
1.10 better than 72%
51% of 447 duels right on the average
41% of 41 situations better than 61%
Dust 276
42% better than 20%
0.76 better than 63%
82.7 better than 61%
1.03 better than 52%
52% of 340 duels better than 55%
28% of 43 situations better than 24%
Ancient47
64% better than 86%
0.79 better than 73%
84.0 better than 64%
1.02 better than 48%
47% of 202 duels better than 25%
46% of 24 situations better than 75%
Anubis37
65% better than 88%
0.79 better than 75%
85.4 better than 74%
1.10 better than 73%
63% of 132 duels better than 96%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Nuke33
45% better than 20%
0.75 better than 47%
80.0 better than 43%
1.03 better than 45%
49% of 173 duels better than 32%
37% of 19 situations better than 44%
Cache10
40% -
0.72 -
80.8 -
0.99-
57% of 30 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Inferno10
20% -
0.74 -
79.9 -
0.95-
58% of 38 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mmolnizz plays

Across 304 matches mmolnizz averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 84.5; the rating across the 254 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 85% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 9% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 65% win rate in 37 matches. In 101 of 254 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 90 it was below 0.90. In 254 matches with detailed stats: 42 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.13. mmolnizz loses the most ELO on Mirage (−64 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Nuke (+51 ELO, win rate 45%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.07. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −11 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, ADR at 85.5, ELO at 2,073. Last 30 days: 89 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO −42.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.