misfit999

Mongolia
On FACEIT since 2025 284 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 270
3,212
30-day peak: 3,212
Rank EU ▲ 4,015 places
#4,058
Mongolia #24 in Mongolia
30 days · prev. #8,073 · best #4,058
Last updated:

How does misfit999 play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.70 ADR 74.8 from 284 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 284 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (212 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,553 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 39%
Opening duels won 57%+5 pp · Ø 52% better than 82%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp · Ø 40% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 65%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 79%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

39% headshots and so well below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 39%−14 pp · Ø 53% better than 3%
AWP share of kills 37%+25 pp · Ø 12% better than 97%
K/D 1.060.00 · Ø 1.06 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Zeus kills1 in 284 matches
Knife kills 13 in 284 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 12.5%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 19%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 18%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 26%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 1 ace in 212 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.13 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 40%+6 pp · Ø 34% better than 90%
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.2 · Ø 4.0 better than 62%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.19 · Ø 0.32 better than 4%
Deaths per round 66%−4 pp · Ø 70% better than 90%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +469
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 76.0, Headshots at 38%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.68). Slightly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 284 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −120 ELO
35 matches · 40% win rate
On Mirage −59 ELO
83 matches · 49% win rate
On Thursdays +30 ELO, win rate 48%

misfit999 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −120 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.14 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 31 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 284 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage83
49% better than 25%
0.68 better than 16%
71.5 better than 7%
0.99 better than 26%
53% of 313 duels better than 54%
39% of 44 situations better than 52%
Ancient61
52% better than 37%
0.69 better than 19%
72.6 better than 8%
1.01 better than 34%
56% of 211 duels better than 71%
42% of 38 situations better than 59%
Dust 257
47% better than 22%
0.68 better than 17%
76.7 better than 24%
0.97 better than 19%
56% of 256 duels better than 67%
37% of 27 situations better than 44%
Anubis45
73% better than 94%
0.79 better than 68%
82.1 better than 53%
1.18 better than 83%
63% of 183 duels better than 93%
44% of 36 situations better than 66%
Nuke24
58% right on the average
0.68 better than 15%
73.1 better than 11%
1.02 better than 31%
52% of 90 duels better than 42%
27% of 15 situations better than 21%
Inferno10
50% -
0.58 -
71.5 -
0.89-
50% of 38 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How misfit999 plays

Across 284 matches misfit999 averages K/R 0.70, ADR 74.8 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 40%, better than 90% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 39%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 39% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 73% win rate in 45 matches. In 113 of 284 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 100 it was below 0.90. In 212 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.11. misfit999 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−120 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+105 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +105 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +469. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 76.0, Headshots at 38%. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 63%, net ELO +193.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.