milkaa

Japan
On FACEIT since 2025 119 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does milkaa play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.69 ADR 76.8 from 119 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.53 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 119 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 6% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 37%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (98 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 18%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.8 clutch kills per match and so clearly above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 56%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 46%−3 pp · Ø 49% better than 32%
AWP share of kills 18%+6 pp · Ø 12% better than 81%
K/D 0.95−0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 5 in 119 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.9% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 52%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 4 aces in 98 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.16 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.13 · Ø 0.29 better than 17%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 36%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.33, Rating +0.48, ADR +26.3, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +1,203
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 46%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.92
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.49). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 119 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −10 ELO
44 matches · 68% win rate
In match 1 of the day −10 ELO
22 matches · 41% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −3 ELO, win rate 49%

milkaa loses the most ELO on Mirage: −10 ELO, 68% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.81 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  5. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 119 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage44
68% better than 96%
0.76 better than 59%
80.6 better than 49%
1.08 better than 66%
43% of 229 duels better than 11%
52% of 27 situations better than 85%
Dust 238
50% better than 46%
0.65 better than 12%
72.9 better than 14%
0.94 better than 20%
48% of 168 duels better than 33%
29% of 17 situations better than 27%
Anubis18
50% better than 46%
0.67 better than 19%
80.0 better than 46%
0.94 better than 21%
44% of 86 duels better than 14%
23% of 13 situations better than 15%
Ancient8
75% -
0.61 -
67.6 -
0.86-
48% of 29 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.57 -
61.5 -
0.84-
41% of 17 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.96 -
99.5 -
1.33-
53% of 15 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke3
0% -
0.54 -
69.6 -
0.65-
36% of 28 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How milkaa plays

Across 119 matches milkaa averages K/R 0.69, ADR 76.8 and a rating of 0.98. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 4.9%, better than 79% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 47%, better than only 18% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 68% win rate in 44 matches. In 40 of 119 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 60 it was below 0.90. In 98 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.32. milkaa loses the most ELO on Mirage (−10 ELO, win rate 68%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+53 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.33, Rating +0.48, ADR +26.3, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +1,203. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 46%. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO −1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.