mcl1

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2025 152 matches tracked 32 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does mcl1 play?

Rating 0.81 (from 128 matches) K/R 0.60 ADR 68.5 from 152 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3%
0.81
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 38%
Rating distribution from 128 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 7% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 42%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (88 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 783 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

39% of opening duels won and so well below the average (49%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 12%
Opening duels won 39%−10 pp · Ø 49% better than 2%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−8 pp · Ø 38% better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 42%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 31%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.80 K/D and so clearly below the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 43%−1 pp · Ø 44% better than 46%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 36%
K/D 0.80−0.17 · Ø 0.97 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 3 in 152 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.5 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 11.0%−1.8 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 13%
3K rounds 2.3%−1.4 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 5%
MVPs per match 1.5−0.7 · Ø 2.2 better than 3%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 88 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.32 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.24).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 42%
Utility damage per round 3.90.0 · Ø 3.9 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.08 · Ø 0.24 better than 70%
Deaths per round 75%+2 pp · Ø 73% better than 32%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.61, Rating at 0.80, ADR at 69.2
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −308

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.65. Last 3 months: 0.61 (at the start 0.60). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 152 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −71 ELO
30 matches · 47% win rate
On Dust 2 −26 ELO
29 matches · 41% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −16 ELO, win rate 42%

mcl1 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −71 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 30 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.03 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 152 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Cache30
47% -
0.59 -
67.0 -
0.80-
36% of 121 duels -
46% of 13 situations -
Mirage30
47% better than 43%
0.57 better than 5%
66.7 better than 7%
0.75 better than 3%
42% of 97 duels better than 17%
40% of 10 situations better than 57%
Dust 229
41% better than 22%
0.65 better than 23%
71.6 better than 17%
0.86 better than 11%
34% of 82 duels better than 2%
25% of 12 situations better than 21%
Nuke28
75% better than 97%
0.64 better than 27%
68.3 better than 18%
0.90 better than 29%
42% of 95 duels better than 13%
36% of 11 situations better than 41%
Inferno21
38% better than 15%
0.57 better than 6%
67.7 better than 11%
0.82 better than 10%
46% of 83 duels better than 31%
25% of 12 situations better than 20%
Ancient6
17% -
0.52 -
62.8 -
0.61-
38% of 16 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Anubis3
33% -
0.80 -
87.5 -
0.80-
50% of 8 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mcl1 plays

Across 152 matches mcl1 averages K/R 0.60 and ADR 68.5; the rating across the 128 rated matches is 0.81. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 39%, better than only 2% of level 5 players. Averages 13.2 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 75% win rate in 28 matches. In 18 of 128 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (14%), in 80 it was below 0.90. In 88 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.83. mcl1 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−71 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Inferno (+27 ELO, win rate 38%). Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −308. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.61, Rating at 0.80, ADR at 69.2. Last 30 days: 32 matches, win rate 38%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.