mataadora

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2024 164 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does mataadora play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.79 ADR 88.6 from 164 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 80%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 164 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 7 average. More first kills per match than the level 7 average. More damage per round than the level 7 average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most
Level 7

Compared with 1,280 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 87%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 67%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

24% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−3 pp · Ø 38% better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so just above the average (0.99).

Headshot rate 48%+2 pp · Ø 46% better than 61%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 1.03+0.04 · Ø 0.99 better than 66%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 164 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 68%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.9 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.4 · Ø 2.2 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 4 aces in 164 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so clearly above the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 59%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.05 · Ø 0.26 better than 65%
Deaths per round 76%+3 pp · Ø 73% better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.12, ELO +288, First kills +2 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 88.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp, Clutch 1v1 −17 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.72). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 164 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −18 ELO
20 matches · 40% win rate
On Dust 2 −6 ELO
49 matches · 47% win rate
On Fridays +93 ELO, win rate 37%

mataadora loses the most ELO on Anubis: −18 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 164 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage51
59% better than 75%
0.81 better than 84%
90.0 better than 91%
1.11 better than 81%
49% of 302 duels better than 42%
48% of 25 situations better than 76%
Dust 249
47% better than 38%
0.80 better than 84%
90.8 better than 92%
1.10 better than 81%
56% of 271 duels better than 82%
27% of 26 situations better than 22%
Ancient23
30% better than 4%
0.75 better than 65%
84.5 better than 72%
1.00 better than 53%
49% of 123 duels better than 44%
17% of 23 situations better than 8%
Anubis20
40% better than 17%
0.77 better than 78%
85.3 better than 85%
1.05 better than 70%
44% of 104 duels better than 18%
50% of 16 situations better than 80%
Inferno14
43% -
0.81 -
92.1 -
1.03-
57% of 89 duels -
43% of 14 situations -
Cache5
0% -
0.69 -
79.3 -
0.95-
62% of 26 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mataadora plays

Across 164 matches mataadora averages K/R 0.79, ADR 88.6 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 88.6, better than 93% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 13% of level 7 players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 51 matches. In 69 of 164 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 164 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.17. mataadora loses the most ELO on Anubis (−18 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Mirage (+76 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.12, ELO +288, First kills +2 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp, Clutch 1v1 −17 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 88.9. Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +91.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.