marcito1

Portugal
On FACEIT since 2021 106 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does marcito1 play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.78 ADR 85.1 from 106 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 76%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 106 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 7 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 7 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (70 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,192 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 66%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 60%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

10% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 10%−12 pp · Ø 22% better than 2%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 57%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so well above the average (46%).

Headshot rate 53%+7 pp · Ø 46% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
K/D 1.05+0.05 · Ø 1.00 better than 72%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 106 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.6% of rounds and so well above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 15.6%+2.4 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 94%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 82%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 0 aces in 70 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.40 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.26).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 27%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 81%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.14 · Ø 0.26 better than 84%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 34%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.06, ADR at 85.6, Headshots at 53%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −7 pp, ELO −186

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.87
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.78. Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 106 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −106 ELO
37 matches · 41% win rate
On Dust 2 −31 ELO
35 matches · 51% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −102 ELO, win rate 44%

marcito1 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −106 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.03 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 106 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage40
50% right on the average
0.80 better than 82%
89.0 better than 87%
1.09 better than 78%
52% of 200 duels better than 61%
35% of 23 situations better than 42%
Dust 235
51% better than 52%
0.80 better than 82%
85.3 better than 77%
1.09 better than 76%
49% of 167 duels better than 41%
39% of 23 situations better than 55%
Cache11
27% -
0.72 -
76.5 -
0.95-
54% of 54 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Ancient7
57% -
0.78 -
86.6 -
1.04-
62% of 29 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Anubis7
57% -
0.75 -
80.2 -
1.03-
56% of 36 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.69 -
78.4 -
0.93-
63% of 30 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How marcito1 plays

Across 106 matches marcito1 averages K/R 0.78, ADR 85.1 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 53%, better than 85% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 25% of level 7 players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 51% win rate in 35 matches. In 45 of 106 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 34 it was below 0.90. In 70 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.17. marcito1 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−106 ELO, win rate 41%). Got weaker: Win rate −7 pp, ELO −186. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.06, ADR at 85.6, Headshots at 53%. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 41%, net ELO −19.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.