mail3s

Tajikistan
On FACEIT since 2025 226 matches tracked 43 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does mail3s play?

Rating 1.01 (from 214 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 78.4 from 226 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 48%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 214 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (167 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,636 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 27%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 70%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 53%+5 pp · Ø 48% better than 77%
AWP share of kills 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 72%
K/D 1.00−0.01 · Ø 1.01 better than 47%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 7 in 226 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.4% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 12.4%−0.9 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 24%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 42%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 43%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 0 aces in 167 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.35 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 37%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 34%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.07 · Ø 0.28 better than 73%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 41%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +6 pp, ELO +118
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 77.4, Headshots at 53%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.73. Right on the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 226 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −55 ELO
28 matches · 32% win rate
On Ancient −36 ELO
32 matches · 47% win rate
On Thursdays −55 ELO, win rate 32%

mail3s loses the most ELO on Anubis: −55 ELO, 32% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.09 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 226 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage88
45% better than 31%
0.71 better than 39%
75.6 better than 27%
0.97 better than 34%
48% of 361 duels better than 34%
43% of 51 situations better than 66%
Ancient32
47% better than 37%
0.76 better than 65%
79.8 better than 45%
1.05 better than 64%
53% of 129 duels better than 62%
21% of 24 situations better than 13%
Anubis28
32% better than 7%
0.73 right on the average
80.5 better than 49%
1.02 right on the average
50% of 121 duels better than 44%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Dust 224
38% better than 11%
0.71 better than 38%
76.1 better than 27%
1.00 better than 42%
44% of 96 duels better than 15%
37% of 19 situations better than 47%
Nuke23
35% better than 6%
0.72 better than 34%
77.8 better than 29%
0.92 better than 17%
51% of 92 duels better than 45%
53% of 17 situations better than 81%
Inferno18
72% better than 95%
0.79 better than 77%
84.9 better than 72%
1.09 better than 69%
63% of 68 duels better than 92%
42% of 12 situations better than 60%
Cache11
45% -
0.82 -
83.1 -
1.14-
47% of 36 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mail3s plays

Across 226 matches mail3s averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 78.4; the rating across the 214 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 53%, better than 77% of level 9 players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 72% win rate in 18 matches. In 84 of 214 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 91 it was below 0.90. In 167 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.22. mail3s loses the most ELO on Anubis (−55 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best on Mirage (+63 ELO, win rate 45%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, +63 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +6 pp, ELO +118. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 77.4, Headshots at 53%. Last 30 days: 43 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −55.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.