m3ntal1ssu3

South Korea
On FACEIT since 2022 174 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 65
2,015
30-day peak: 2,261
Rank NA ▼ 2,440 places
#7,849
South Korea #72 in South Korea
30 days · prev. #5,409 · best #3,470
Last updated:

How does m3ntal1ssu3 play?

Rating 1.08 (from 165 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 83.7 from 174 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 72%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 165 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 18%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (74 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,069 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.08 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
K/D 1.08+0.05 · Ø 1.03 better than 69%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 174 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.1% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 65%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 85%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 61%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 0 aces in 74 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.36 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 62%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.07 · Ø 0.29 better than 71%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 61%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +7 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, Rating at 1.06, ADR at 82.8
▼ Got worse
Win rate −11 pp, ELO −187

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.77. Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 174 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −105 ELO
47 matches · 47% win rate
On Anubis −78 ELO
37 matches · 51% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −4 ELO, win rate 45%
On Saturdays −27 ELO, win rate 46%

m3ntal1ssu3 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −105 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 52 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.91 · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Nuke
  5. Reached level 10 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 174 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage47
47% better than 33%
0.77 better than 65%
83.6 better than 64%
1.06 better than 62%
53% of 190 duels better than 63%
48% of 25 situations better than 79%
Anubis37
51% better than 48%
0.77 better than 65%
85.3 better than 72%
1.08 better than 67%
54% of 143 duels better than 67%
41% of 22 situations better than 60%
Ancient29
55% better than 61%
0.80 better than 76%
83.2 better than 60%
1.16 better than 86%
50% of 123 duels better than 40%
29% of 17 situations better than 26%
Dust 227
63% better than 88%
0.77 better than 65%
82.6 better than 60%
1.11 better than 75%
56% of 96 duels better than 77%
41% of 17 situations better than 58%
Nuke12
58% -
0.74 -
87.8 -
0.97-
50% of 44 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Cache11
45% -
0.81 -
87.1 -
1.10-
54% of 56 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Inferno10
50% -
0.74 -
77.5 -
1.04-
55% of 53 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How m3ntal1ssu3 plays

Across 174 matches m3ntal1ssu3 averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 83.7; the rating across the 165 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 5.1%, better than 85% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 24% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 27 matches. In 81 of 165 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 74 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.12. m3ntal1ssu3 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−105 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+52 ELO, win rate 63%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +7 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −11 pp, ELO −187. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, Rating at 1.06, ADR at 82.8. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO +32.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.